Athletic Department
Staff
Facilites
Awards and Academics
Eagles History

Awards and Academics

Men's Basketball 2017-2018

Women's Basketball 2017-2018

Tanner Van Beek

 

Most Valuable Player 

NCCAA II North 3rd Team All-Region

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Lyndi Shepard

Most Valuable Player

NCCAA II North 2nd Team All-Region

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Joey Young

NCCAA II North Honorable Mention All-Region

 

Shannon Steffen

Coaches Award

NCCAA II North Honorable Mention All-Region

MCCC All-Conference Honorable Mention

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

ACCA Scholar Athlete

Caleb Sturgis

Coaches Award

ACCA Scholar Athlete

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Bekah Smith

NCCAA II North Honorable Mention All-Region 

Keaton Pearson

Most Improved Player

Michaela Crider

Most Improved Player

Men's Soccer 2018

Women's Soccer 2018

Andrew Baldwin

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Co-Most Valuable Player

Laura Christensen

Coaches Award

Josiah Choi

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

ACCA Scholar Athlete

Karina Fritz

NCCAA II North All-Region Team

Defensive Most Valuable Player

Chase Clark

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Madison Morton

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Cole Glanzer

MCCC 1st Team All-Conference

Co-Most Valuable Player

Lyndi Shepard

NCCAA II North All-Region Team

Co-Most Valuable Player

Daniel Moore

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

ACCA Scholar Athlete

Allison Yuam

NCCAA II North All-Region Team

Co-Most Valuable Player

Caleb Sturgis

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

ACCA Scholar Athlete

 

 

Noah Zollinger

Defensive Most Valuable Player

 

 

Women's Volleyball 2018

Cross Country 2018

Abby Booth

NCCAA II North 2nd Team All-Region

ACCA All-Region Honorable Mention

Taylor England

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Michaela Crider

Spark Plug Award

Katlyn Holaday

 NCCAA Student Athlete of the Week

Mackenzie Hanson

Coaches Award

Ryan Hughes

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Most Valuable Player

Bekah Smith

 NCCAA II North 2nd Team All-Region

ACCA 2nd Team All-Region

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

 

   

Alicia Smith

NCCAA II North 2nd Team All-Region

ACCA 1st Team All-Region

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Most Valuable Player