Eagles History

Team and Individual Records

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Women's Volleyball

Men's Track and Field

Women's Track and Field

Cross Country

Individual Coaching Records

Team MVP History

A Tradition of Excellence
- 15 National Tournament Appearances
- 47 All Americans 
- 31 MCCC Championships 
- Over 100 Scholar Athletes
- 48 years of athletic excellence
 
Retired Numbers
Number       Name Years Sport

10

     

Susan Pegram

1997-2000

Women's Volleyball

25

      Kim Persons 1994-1998 Women's Basketball
55       Todd Terpstra 1993-1997  Men's Basketball
             
9       Elizabeth McKinney 1993-1996

Women's Volleyball

           

 

NCCAA II National Awards
Year       Name Sport Achievement
2013-2014       Julia Rocha Women's Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2013-2014       Stephanie Knupp Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2013-2014       Kevin England Men's Cross Country 1st Team All-American
2012-2013       Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2012-2013       Julia Bray Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2011-2012       Julia Bray Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2011-2012       Laura Fowler Women's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2011-2012       Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2010-2011       Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2010-2011       Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010       Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2009-2010       Lindsie Poorman Women's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010       Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010       Joanna Augsburger Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2008-2009       Ryan Sauser Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2008-2009       Tiffany Cummins  Women's Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2007-2008       Jordan Sauser Track and Field   1st Team All-American
2007-2008       Ryan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2007-2008       Keith Mitchell Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2007-2008       Tiffany Cummins Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2006-2007       Jordan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2006-2007       Keith Mitchell Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2006-2007       Lance Augsburger Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2006-2007       Kristen Nilius Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2005-2006       Jordan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2005-2006       Joel Schroeder Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2004-2005       Jordan Sauser  Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2003-2004       Josh Daggett  Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2003-2004       Kristen Nilius Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2003-2004       Heather Cummins Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2002-2003       Josh Daggett Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2002-2003       Clifton Barth Men's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2002-2003       Louis O'Tool  Men's Basketball   2nd Team All-American
2002-2003       Charissa Hodgson Women's Basketball  2nd Team All-American
2001-2002       Clifton Barth Men's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2001-2002       Josh Daggett Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2001-2002       Charissa Hodgson Women's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2000-2001       Kamber Boersma    Volleyball  1st Team All-American
2000-2001       Susan Pegram Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2000-2001       Michelle McWilliams  Volleyball   1st Team All-American
1999-2000       Susan Pegram Volleyball  1st Team All-American
1999-2000       Kamber Boersma Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
1998-1999       Abe Miller  Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
1996-1997       Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball  1st Team All-American
1995-1996       Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball 1st Team All-American
1994-1995       Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball 1st Team All-American
1994-1995       Todd Terpstra Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
1994-1995       Danny Tebbenkamp  Men's Soccer   2nd Team All-American
             
National All Tournament Team Recipients
2003-2004       Clifton Barth  Men's Soccer      
2000-2001       Kamber Boersma Women's Volleyball  
1999-2000       Susan Pegram Women's Volleyball  
1997-1998       Josh Cox Men's Basketball      
1996-1997       Todd Terpstra Men's Basketball   
1995-1996       Elizabeth McKinney  Women's Volleyball      
1993-1994       Todd Terpstra    Men's Basketball      
             

North Central Region MVP's

2011-2012       Laura Fowler Women's Soccer  
2009-2010       Tyler Betz Men's Basketball      
2008-2009       Tiffany Cummins     Women's Volleyball      
2007-2008       Keith Mitchell    Men's Basketball      
2007-2008       Tiffany Cummins   Women's Volleyball      
2006-2007       Lance Augsburger     Men's Soccer      
2005-2006       Joel Schroeder Men's Basketball      
2003-2004       Josh Daggett Men's Basketball      
2003-2004       Clifton Barth     Men's Soccer      
2002-2003       Josh Daggett   Men's Basketball      
2002-2003       Clifton Barth  Men's Soccer      
2001-2002       Charissa Hodgson  Women's Basketball      
2001-2002       Clifton Barth    Men's Soccer      
2000-2001       Susan Pegram  Women's Volleyball 

View: Mobile | Desktop