Eagles History

Team and Individual Records

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Women's Volleyball

Men's Track and Field

Women's Track and Field

Cross Country

Individual Coaching Records

Team MVP History

A Tradition of Excellence
- 18 National Tournament Appearances
- 63 All Americans 
- 33 MCCC Championships 
- Hundreds of Scholar-Athletes
- 55 years of athletic excellence
 
Retired Numbers
Number   Name Years Sport

10

 

Susan Pegram

1997-2000

Women's Volleyball

25

  Kim Persons 1994-1998 Women's Basketball
55   Todd Terpstra 1993-1997  Men's Basketball
         
9   Elizabeth McKinney 1993-1996

Women's Volleyball

       

 

NCCAA II National Awards
Year   Name Sport Achievement
2019-2020   Karina Fritz Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2019-2020   Lyndi Shepard Women's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2019-2020   Abby Speichinger Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2017-2018   Wendy Busenitz Women's Cross Country 1st Team All-American
2017-2018   Amanda Kocurek Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2016-2017   Jacob Kirkwood Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2016-2017   Jon Luke Talton Men's Basketball 3rd Team All-American
2016-2017   Wendy Busenitz Women's Cross Country 1st Team All-American
2015-2016   Holly Shepard Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2015-2016   David Levy Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2014-2015   Aaron Leistikow Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2014-2015   Tui Hunkin Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2014-2015   Kimberly Post Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2014-2015   JoJo Hodak Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2014-2015   Kevin England Men's Cross Country 1st Team All-American
2013-2014   Julia Rocha Women's Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2013-2014   Stephanie Knupp Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2013-2014   Kevin England Men's Cross Country 1st Team All-American
2012-2013   Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2012-2013   Julia Bray Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2011-2012   Julia Bray Women's Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2011-2012   Laura Fowler Women's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2011-2012   Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2010-2011   Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2010-2011   Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010   Tyler Betz Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2009-2010   Lindsie Poorman Women's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010   Seth Bean Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2009-2010   Joanna Augsburger Women's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2008-2009   Ryan Sauser Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2008-2009   Tiffany Cummins  Women's Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2007-2008   Jordan Sauser Track and Field   1st Team All-American
2007-2008   Ryan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2007-2008   Keith Mitchell Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2007-2008   Tiffany Cummins Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2006-2007   Jordan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2006-2007   Keith Mitchell Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2006-2007   Lance Augsburger Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
2006-2007   Kristen Nilius Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2005-2006   Jordan Sauser Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2005-2006   Joel Schroeder Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2004-2005   Jordan Sauser  Track and Field 1st Team All-American
2003-2004   Josh Daggett  Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2003-2004   Kristen Nilius Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2003-2004   Heather Cummins Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
2002-2003   Josh Daggett Men's Basketball 1st Team All-American
2002-2003   Clifton Barth Men's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2002-2003   Louis O'Tool  Men's Basketball   2nd Team All-American
2002-2003   Charissa Hodgson Women's Basketball  2nd Team All-American
2001-2002   Clifton Barth Men's Soccer 1st Team All-American
2001-2002   Josh Daggett Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2001-2002   Charissa Hodgson Women's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
2000-2001   Kamber Boersma    Volleyball  1st Team All-American
2000-2001   Susan Pegram Volleyball 1st Team All-American
2000-2001   Michelle McWilliams  Volleyball   1st Team All-American
1999-2000   Susan Pegram Volleyball  1st Team All-American
1999-2000   Kamber Boersma Volleyball 2nd Team All-American
1998-1999   Abe Miller  Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
1996-1997   Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball  1st Team All-American
1995-1996   Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball 1st Team All-American
1994-1995   Elizabeth McKinney Volleyball 1st Team All-American
1994-1995   Todd Terpstra Men's Basketball 2nd Team All-American
1994-1995   Danny Tebbenkamp  Men's Soccer   2nd Team All-American
         
National All Tournament Team Recipients
2019-2020   Molleigh Adams-Freund Women's Soccer  
2019-2020   Allison Yuan Women's Soccer  
2015-2016   David Levy Men's Soccer  
2003-2004   Clifton Barth  Men's Soccer      
2000-2001   Kamber Boersma Women's Volleyball  
1999-2000   Susan Pegram Women's Volleyball  
1997-1998   Josh Cox Men's Basketball      
1996-1997   Todd Terpstra Men's Basketball   
1995-1996   Elizabeth McKinney  Women's Volleyball      
1993-1994   Todd Terpstra    Men's Basketball      
         

North Central Region MVP's

2014-2015   Tui Hunkin Men's Soccer  
2011-2012   Laura Fowler Women's Soccer  
2009-2010   Tyler Betz Men's Basketball      
2008-2009   Tiffany Cummins     Women's Volleyball      
2007-2008   Keith Mitchell    Men's Basketball      
2007-2008   Tiffany Cummins   Women's Volleyball      
2006-2007   Lance Augsburger     Men's Soccer      
2005-2006   Joel Schroeder Men's Basketball      
2003-2004   Josh Daggett Men's Basketball      
2003-2004   Clifton Barth     Men's Soccer      
2002-2003   Josh Daggett   Men's Basketball      
2002-2003   Clifton Barth  Men's Soccer      
2001-2002   Charissa Hodgson  Women's Basketball      
2001-2002   Clifton Barth    Men's Soccer      
2000-2001   Susan Pegram  Women's Volleyball