Track & Field

Licensed to JW Timing Group LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 02:06 PM
                         2017 Dick Young Invitational                          
                   Darren Young '93 T&F Complex  - 4/22/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        meet: G 31:37.99  1990        Mark Elworthy, UW-LaCrosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Healey, Aidan              M Grinnell            34:00.00   35:56.71  
       1:21.300 (1:21.300)        2:45.602 (1:24.302)        4:09.997 (1:24.395)
       5:33.951 (1:23.954)        6:58.183 (1:24.232)        8:22.778 (1:24.595)
       9:47.970 (1:25.192)       11:14.319 (1:26.349)       12:40.734 (1:26.415)
      14:07.688 (1:26.954)       15:34.787 (1:27.099)       17:00.959 (1:26.172)
      18:26.740 (1:25.781)       19:53.901 (1:27.161)       21:21.181 (1:27.280)
      22:48.498 (1:27.317)       24:16.361 (1:27.863)       27:11.476 (2:55.115)
         27:11.492 (0.016)       28:39.343 (1:27.851)       30:07.041 (1:27.698)
      31:36.568 (1:29.527)       33:07.671 (1:31.103)       34:36.085 (1:28.414)
      35:56.705 (1:20.620)
  2 Grant, Reilly              M Grinnell                       37:24.19  
       1:22.546 (1:22.546)        2:49.183 (1:26.637)        4:20.007 (1:30.824)
       5:51.059 (1:31.052)        7:21.114 (1:30.055)        8:49.283 (1:28.169)
      10:17.626 (1:28.343)       11:48.549 (1:30.923)       13:21.459 (1:32.910)
      14:49.791 (1:28.332)       16:20.383 (1:30.592)       17:50.707 (1:30.324)
      19:22.788 (1:32.081)       20:52.419 (1:29.631)       22:24.288 (1:31.869)
      23:54.683 (1:30.395)       25:28.131 (1:33.448)       27:01.988 (1:33.857)
      28:35.073 (1:33.085)       30:05.979 (1:30.906)       31:33.613 (1:27.634)
      33:04.658 (1:31.045)       34:33.395 (1:28.737)       36:03.789 (1:30.394)
      37:24.183 (1:20.394)
  3 Salas, Hector              M Graceland                      37:33.21  
       1:24.400 (1:24.400)        2:53.711 (1:29.311)        4:24.313 (1:30.602)
       5:55.441 (1:31.128)        7:26.443 (1:31.002)        8:56.102 (1:29.659)
      10:25.345 (1:29.243)       11:54.620 (1:29.275)       13:24.335 (1:29.715)
      14:54.582 (1:30.247)       16:24.609 (1:30.027)       17:55.703 (1:31.094)
      19:26.633 (1:30.930)       20:58.304 (1:31.671)       22:29.673 (1:31.369)
      24:02.189 (1:32.516)       25:34.450 (1:32.261)       27:06.180 (1:31.730)
      28:37.676 (1:31.496)       30:09.278 (1:31.602)       31:40.757 (1:31.479)
      33:10.989 (1:30.232)          33:11.261 (0.272)       34:41.559 (1:30.298)
      37:33.205 (2:51.646)
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        meet: G 14.54  1997        Brandon Schroer, Nebraska Weslayan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klocke, Anthony              Southwestern           15.17      15.53q  1.0 
  2 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf                15.67      15.86q  1.0 
  3 Gallagher, John              Grinnell                          18.37q  1.0 
  4 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               17.00      18.90q  1.0 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        meet: G 14.54  1997        Brandon Schroer, Nebraska Weslayan          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klocke, Anthony              Southwestern           15.53      15.23   2.5  10   
  2 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf                15.86      15.54   2.5   8   
  3 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               18.90      19.27   2.5   6   
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        meet: G 14.44  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straight, Morgan             Waldorf                16.83      16.75q  1.0 
  2 Holt, Danielle               Waldorf                17.06      17.62q  1.0 
  3 Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell               17.87      17.90q  1.0 
  4 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis                      18.01q  1.0 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        meet: G 14.44  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Straight, Morgan             Waldorf                16.75      16.42  +0.0  10   
  2 Holt, Danielle               Waldorf                17.62      17.57  +0.0   8   
  3 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis           18.01      20.41  +0.0   6   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        meet: G 10.62  1997        Ray Noesh, Coe                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Awuzie, Dubem                Waldorf                           11.42q  0.2  3  11.412
  2 McKinney, Andre              North Iowa A           11.32      11.42q  1.5  1  11.415
  3 Luna, Jakob                  North Iowa A           11.49      11.46q  0.2  3 
  4 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell               11.32      11.47q  2.2  2 
  5 Christophersen, Connor       Iowa Track a           11.50      11.48q  1.5  1 
  6 Goos, Brody                  North Iowa A           11.59      11.52q -1.5  4 
  7 Conover, Andrew              Southwestern           11.28      11.62q  2.2  2 
  8 Thomas, Stanley              Graceland              11.80      11.85q  1.5  1 
  9 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell               11.77      11.91   2.2  2 
 10 Esquivel, Mark               Waldorf                12.43      11.92   2.2  2 
 11 Klasi, Ethan                 North Iowa A                      12.01  -1.5  4 
 12 Young, Joey                  Faith Baptis           11.99      12.08  -1.5  4  12.074
 13 Scott, Chip                  Grinnell               11.60      12.08   0.2  3  12.077
 14 Newsome, Cameron             Waldorf                           12.23  -1.5  4 
 15 McClellon, Malik             Southwestern           11.85      12.25   1.5  1 
 16 Sarabia, Christian           Graceland              12.18      12.60   1.5  1 
 17 Linthicum, Derrik            Southwestern           12.85      13.18   1.5  1 
 18 Murray, Ronnie               Faith Baptis           13.16      13.22   2.2  2 
 19 Purdy, Travis                Southwestern           14.05      14.55   0.2  3 
 -- VanMaanen, Myles             Unattached             11.20     X11.43   1.5  1 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        meet: G 10.62  1997        Ray Noesh, Coe                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Awuzie, Dubem                Waldorf                11.42      11.36  -0.6  10   
  2 Goos, Brody                  North Iowa A           11.52      11.42  -0.6   8   
  3 McKinney, Andre              North Iowa A           11.42      11.46  -0.6   6   
  4 Luna, Jakob                  North Iowa A           11.46      11.51  -0.6   5   
  5 Conover, Andrew              Southwestern           11.62      11.58  -0.6   4   
  6 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell               11.47      11.61  -0.6   3   
  7 Christophersen, Connor       Iowa Track a           11.48      11.69  -0.6   2   
  8 Thomas, Stanley              Graceland              11.85      11.90  -0.6   1   
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        meet: G 11.70  1998        Nicole Duncan, Iowa Weslayan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seavula, Sisilia             Southwestern           11.98      12.66q -0.4  1 
  2 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a           13.50      13.15q -0.4  1 
  3 Hodak, Cara                  Faith Baptis           13.82      13.64q -0.4  1 
  4 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell               13.00      13.75q  0.6  2 
  5 Bambi, Simona                Grinnell                          13.94q -0.4  1 
  6 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell                          14.20q  0.6  2  14.191
  7 Bese, Younis                 Southwestern           12.50      14.20q  0.6  2  14.194
  8 Lambert, Bryanna             North Iowa A           14.16      14.20q  0.6  2  14.195
  9 Alvarez, Valencia            Grinnell                          14.28  -0.4  1 
 10 Shaw, Cassie                 Iowa Track a           14.53      14.58   0.6  2 
 11 Christensen, Laura           Faith Baptis           14.89      14.92  -0.4  1 
 12 Acker, Lauren                Grinnell               15.28      15.53   0.6  2 
 13 Ledvina, Donna               Iowa Track a           14.88      15.62  -0.4  1 
 14 McCusker, Katie Lou          Grinnell                          15.75  -0.4  1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        meet: G 11.70  1998        Nicole Duncan, Iowa Weslayan                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seavula, Sisilia             Southwestern           12.66      12.70   0.2  10   
  2 Bese, Younis                 Southwestern           14.20      12.90   0.2   8   
  3 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a           13.15      13.07   0.2   6   
  4 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell               13.75      13.71   0.2   5   
  5 Hodak, Cara                  Faith Baptis           13.64      13.72   0.2   4   
  6 Bambi, Simona                Grinnell               13.94      14.25   0.2   3   
  7 Lambert, Bryanna             North Iowa A           14.20      14.39   0.2   2   
  8 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell               14.20      14.68   0.2   1   
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        meet: G 4:41.54  2009        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fujiwara, Mikayla            Grinnell             4:55.00    4:57.92   10   
  2 LaVerdiere, Tori             Grinnell                        5:13.70    8   
  3 Zepeda, Kimberly             Southwestern         5:36.81    5:24.89    6   
  4 Teagle, Whitney              Grinnell             4:54.00    5:29.69    5   
  5 Kuik, Marissa                Waldorf              5:15.00    5:38.23    4   
  6 Nalamalapu, Vishva           Grinnell             5:54.00    5:43.83    3   
  7 Okamato, Nana                Grinnell                        5:50.60    2   
  8 Wynde, Sophie                Grinnell             5:50.00    5:51.49    1   
  9 Redrick, Dejaha              Graceland                       6:07.07  
 -- Young, Shannon               Grinnell             4:54.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        meet: G 3:52.73  1990        Mike Brown, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khat, Wal                    North Iowa A         3:50.85    4:06.35   1  10   
  2 Lennon, John                 Grinnell             4:03.00    4:07.62   1   8   
  3 Keller, Blake                North Iowa A         4:10.00    4:08.77   1   6   
  4 Krewson, Daniel              Grinnell             4:09.00    4:09.29   1   5   
  5 Crail, Nathaniel             Grinnell             4:10.00    4:11.94   1   4   
  6 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor     Grinnell             4:15.00    4:12.86   1   3   
  7 Kraft, John                  North Iowa A         4:22.23    4:14.77   1   2   
  8 O'Reilly, Sean               Grinnell             4:15.00    4:18.48   1   1   
  9 McLean, Anthony              Grinnell             4:08.00    4:18.50   1 
 10 Phipps, Matthew              Grinnell             4:25.00    4:25.88   1 
 11 Glandorf, Myles              Iowa Track a         4:25.00    4:27.68   2 
 12 Steinert, Matt               Iowa Track a         4:18.00    4:30.14   1 
 13 Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell             4:30.00    4:34.67   2 
 14 Selsor, Chasen               Waldorf                         4:35.27   2 
 15 Gehrke, Jordan               Iowa Track a         4:33.00    4:37.04   2 
 16 Weis, Adam                   Iowa Track a         4:30.00    4:38.43   2 
 17 Bass, Stewart                Grinnell             4:20.00    4:38.60   1 
 18 Osler, John                  Grinnell             4:30.00    4:38.90   2 
 19 Reynolds, Jeremiah           Graceland            4:49.18    4:41.12   2 
 20 Blankenship, James           Waldorf              4:49.42    4:46.95   2 
 21 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell             4:30.00    4:48.74   2 
 22 Collins, Sam                 Grinnell             4:35.00    4:53.73   2 
 23 Hughes, Ryan                 Faith Baptis         4:51.94    4:56.21   2 
 -- Timmerman, Dillon            Unattached           4:10.00   X4:10.54   1 
 
Event 8  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        meet: G 48.51  1997        Nebraska Weslayan, Nebraska Weslayan        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grinnell  'A'                                       52.67      52.75   10   
     1) Nguyen, Lynn                    2) Maddaus, Jordan                
     3) Bresnahan, Cara                 4) Martin, Yolana                 
  2 Southwestern CC  'A'                                54.00      54.47    8   
     1) Bese, Younis                    2) Seavula, Sisilia               
     3) Chapi, Cristina                 4) Zepeda, Kimberly               
  3 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                      54.00      55.22    6   
     1) Lahart, Kellie                  2) Schinkel, Alyssa               
     3) Snitker, Madison                4) Stender, Kiana                 
  4 Iowa Track and Field Club  'B'                                x58.11  
     1) Ledvina, Donna                  2) Roudabush, Haley               
     3) Stuba, Sam                      4) Benedict, Emilee               
 
Event 9  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        meet: G 41.03  2007        Nebraska Weslayan, Nebraska Weslayan        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                             43.33      43.68   10   
     1) Goos, Brody                     2) Luna, Jakob                    
     3) Klasi, Ethan                    4) McKinney, Andre                
  2 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                      44.00      43.92    8   
     1) Ajose, Dayo                     2) Williams, Keon'tay             
     3) Page, Jake                      4) Christophersen, Connor         
  3 Grinnell  'A'                                       43.70      44.53    6   
     1) Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo          2) Henderson, Erik                
     3) Scott, Chip                     4) Braun, Jonathan                
  4 Southwestern CC  'A'                                44.62      44.61    5   
     1) Newton, Jeremy                  2) Lucas, Dylan                   
     3) McClellon, Malik                4) Conover, Andrew                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        meet: G 47.70  2007        Burton Clarke, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, David                North Iowa A           52.55      52.28   1  10   
  2 Felderman, Willie            Faith Baptis           54.67      53.22   2   8   
  3 Wedewer, Ross                Iowa Track a           51.80      53.51   1   6   
  4 Van Beek, Tanner             Faith Baptis           54.42      54.24   2   5   
  5 Baldwin, Andrew              Faith Baptis           54.73      54.48   3   4   
  6 Newton, Jeremy               Southwestern           53.00      54.62   2   3   
  7 Brunet, Chris                Grinnell               55.50      55.65   3   2   
  8 Page, Jake                   Iowa Track a           53.50      55.85   2   1   
  9 Koelling, John               Iowa Track a           52.00      57.07   1 
 10 Belzer, Alex                 Iowa Track a         1:00.00    1:04.30   3 
 11 Purdy, Travis                Southwestern         1:11.47    1:06.21   3 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        meet: G 56.38  1998        Nadia Cunnigham, Iowa Weslayan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Autumn             Grinnell             1:04.73    1:03.36   1  10   
  2 Benedict, Emilee             Iowa Track a         1:07.00    1:05.28   2   8   
  3 Schmiechen, Zoe              Grinnell             1:03.00    1:05.59   1   6   
  4 Martin, Yolana               Grinnell             1:01.95    1:05.81   1   5   
  5 Buddenhagen, Charley         Waldorf              1:09.00    1:17.66   2   4   
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        meet: G 2:15.50  2010        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schinkel, Alyssa             Iowa Track a         2:28.00    2:27.43   10   
  2 Arredondo, Nicole            Grinnell             2:30.00    2:30.63    8   
  3 Schmidt, Kendra              North Iowa A         2:30.57    2:33.08    6   
  4 Fullerton, Amy               North Iowa A         2:34.18    2:33.42    5   
  5 Yndestad, Karin              Grinnell             2:30.00    2:35.08    4   
  6 Burgess, Emily               Grinnell             2:35.58    2:35.22    3   
  7 Zepeda, Kimberly             Southwestern         2:44.64    2:45.13    2   
  8 Kuik, Marissa                Waldorf              2:39.31    2:50.60    1   
  9 Redrick, Dejaha              Graceland                       2:52.67  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        meet: G 1:50.52  1990        John Ondande, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahlers, Mark                 Waldorf              1:56.97    2:00.16   1  10   
  2 Schwartz, Colton             Iowa Track a         2:00.00    2:02.84   1   8   
  3 Two Leggins, Jalen           Southwestern         2:04.59    2:03.02   1   6   
  4 Gregor, Justin               Grinnell             2:06.00    2:05.93   1   5   
  5 Kraft, John                  North Iowa A         2:12.75    2:06.37   2   4   
  6 Lovan, Lucky                 Graceland            2:06.51    2:06.42   1   3   
  7 Robino, Ross                 Graceland                       2:07.26   2   2   
  8 Keller, Blake                North Iowa A         2:02.33    2:09.35   1   1   
  9 Kuhlmann, Canyon             North Iowa A         2:10.43    2:09.41   2 
 10 Gehrke, Jordan               Iowa Track a         2:09.00    2:09.83   2 
 11 Warson, Cassidy              Waldorf              2:16.29    2:10.58   2 
 12 Henderson, Ronald            Southwestern         2:20.07    2:17.24   2 
 13 Cardenas, Sergio             Graceland            2:20.75    2:18.27   2 
 14 Purdy, Travis                Southwestern         2:55.07    2:49.73   2 
 -- Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell             2:19.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        meet: G 1:03.12  2011        Tanesha Edmond, North Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Straight, Morgan             Waldorf              1:08.00    1:08.65   10   
  2 Holtzman, Gwen               Grinnell             1:11.00    1:09.95    8   
  3 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis         1:10.78    1:11.15    6   
  4 Stender, Kiana               Iowa Track a         1:10.00    1:12.22    5   
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        meet: G 52.78  1991        Charles Burton, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klocke, Anthony              Southwestern           59.75      57.37   10   
  2 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf                57.06      58.10    8   
  3 VanHorn, Ben                 North Iowa A           58.57    1:00.80    6   
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Southwestern           59.11    1:01.82    5   
  5 Gallagher, John              Grinnell             1:00.90    1:02.21    4   
  6 Miller, Josh                 Grinnell             1:00.00    1:06.44    3   
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        meet: G 24.29  1998        Nicole Duncan, Iowa Weslayan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Maddaus, Jordan              Grinnell               26.98      26.69   1.4  1  10   
  2 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a           27.80      26.83   1.4  1   8   
  3 Jackson, Kaila               Waldorf                26.81      27.07   1.4  1   6   
  4 Nguyen, Lynn                 Grinnell               27.80      27.79   1.4  1   5   
  5 Hodak, Cara                  Faith Baptis           29.15      28.07   3.3  2   4   
  6 Alvarez, Valencia            Grinnell               29.00      28.92   3.3  2   3   
  7 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell               30.00      29.63   3.3  2   2   
  8 Lambert, Bryanna             North Iowa A           29.66      29.73   3.3  2   1   
  9 Holt, Danielle               Waldorf                29.44      30.37   3.3  2 
 10 Shaw, Cassie                 Iowa Track a           32.07      30.46   1.7  3 
 11 Christensen, Laura           Faith Baptis           30.76      30.50   3.3  2 
 12 Acker, Lauren                Grinnell               32.50      32.05   1.7  3 
 13 McCusker, Katie Lou          Grinnell               32.23      33.37   1.7  3 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        meet: G 21.60  2000        Greg Ortberg, Dubuque                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Goos, Brody                  North Iowa A           23.45      22.75   1.8  2  10   
  2 Ajose, Dayo                  Iowa Track a           22.30      22.89   NWI  1   8   
  3 McKinney, Andre              North Iowa A           23.07      22.90   1.8  2   6   
  4 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell               23.03      23.41   NWI  1   5   
  5 Anderson, Austin             Waldorf                23.75      23.51   1.8  2   4   
  6 Page, Jake                   Iowa Track a           23.30      23.54   1.8  2   3   
  7 Conover, Andrew              Southwestern           23.17      23.58   1.8  2   2    23.573
  8 Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo       Grinnell               24.90      23.58   1.1  3   1    23.580
  9 Sheppard, Alec               Iowa Track a           23.50      23.66   1.8  2 
 10 Braun, Jonathan              Grinnell               22.94      23.97   NWI  1 
 11 Young, Joey                  Faith Baptis           24.23      24.35   1.1  3 
 12 Esquivel, Mark               Waldorf                           24.51   0.8  4 
 13 McClellon, Malik             Southwestern           24.27      24.86   1.1  3 
 14 Murray, Ronnie               Faith Baptis           27.60      26.54   0.8  4 
 15 Linthicum, Derrik            Southwestern           27.39      27.11   0.8  4 
 16 Belzer, Alex                 Iowa Track a                      28.09   0.8  4 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        meet: G 17:45.47  2008        Kristy Feldman, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kromminga, Sandra            Iowa Track a        19:45.00   17:55.59   10   
           42.673 (42.673)        2:11.877 (1:29.204)        3:45.496 (1:33.619)
       5:18.510 (1:33.014)        6:50.834 (1:32.324)        8:24.282 (1:33.448)
       9:57.540 (1:33.258)       11:31.334 (1:33.794)       13:07.112 (1:35.778)
      14:42.716 (1:35.604)       16:18.969 (1:36.253)       17:55.584 (1:36.615)
  2 Zepeda, Kimberly             Southwestern        22:09.43   20:08.98    8   
           45.850 (45.850)        2:28.599 (1:42.749)        4:12.053 (1:43.454)
       5:52.624 (1:40.571)        7:36.379 (1:43.755)        9:24.472 (1:48.093)
      11:15.335 (1:50.863)       13:08.991 (1:53.656)       15:00.582 (1:51.591)
      16:50.312 (1:49.730)       18:37.713 (1:47.401)       20:08.980 (1:31.267)
  3 Matthaides, Bailey           Waldorf             21:40.94   21:06.05    6   
           46.050 (46.050)        2:28.567 (1:42.517)        4:12.369 (1:43.802)
       5:55.289 (1:42.920)        7:44.921 (1:49.632)        9:38.454 (1:53.533)
      11:33.011 (1:54.557)       13:29.017 (1:56.006)       15:22.092 (1:53.075)
      17:19.326 (1:57.234)       19:15.721 (1:56.395)       21:06.042 (1:50.321)
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        meet: G 14:25.40  2005        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ganzeveld, Nicholas          Waldorf                        16:03.80   10   
  2 Ward, Aaron                  Waldorf             16:08.58   16:05.70    8   
  3 Meiners, Nathan              Waldorf             16:03.53   16:16.00    6   
  4 Hansen, Pieter               Grinnell            16:20.00   16:40.60    5   
  5 Esser, Gabriel               Southwestern        15:42.90   16:43.60    4   
  6 Medina, Leon                 Graceland           17:42.74   17:09.20    3   
  7 Dietrich, Kevin              Southwestern        15:37.00   17:18.70    2   
  8 Vega, Jesse                  Waldorf             17:13.22   17:22.60    1   
  9 Garcia, Ovan                 Waldorf             16:56.74   17:24.40  
 10 Webster, Chance              Southwestern        17:03.30   18:27.70  
 11 Brinkman, Adam               Waldorf             19:00.00   19:04.50  
 -- Dean, Samuel                 North Iowa A        16:25.00        DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        meet: G 3:56.58  1997        Nebraska Weslayan, Nebraska Weslayan      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grinnell  'A'                                     4:18.99    4:17.32   10   
     1) Maddaus, Jordan                 2) Schmiechen, Zoe                
     3) Holtzman, Gwen                  4) Young, Shannon                 
  2 Grinnell  'B'                                     4:40.00   x4:20.89  
     1) Bambi, Simona                   2) Alvarez, Valencia              
     3) LaVerdiere, Tori                4) Martin, Yolana                 
  3 Iowa Track and Field Club  'A'                    4:19.06    4:25.08    8   
     1) Snitker, Madison                2) Schinkel, Alyssa               
     3) Stender, Kiana                  4) Benedict, Emilee               
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        meet: G 3:13.65  2000        Central, Central                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waldorf  'A'                                      3:28.36    3:27.89   1  10   
     1) Ahlers, Mark                    2) Anderson, Austin               
     3) Craig, Isaiah                   4) Remker, Jonah                  
  2 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                           3:26.00    3:29.50   1   8   
     1) Carter, David                   2) Khat, Wal                      
     3) VanHorn, Ben                    4) Klasi, Ethan                   
  3 North Iowa Area CC  'B'                           3:38.00   x3:35.97   2 
     1) Hengesteg, Scott                2) Luna, Jakob                    
     3) Elms Jansson, Dennis            4) Kuhlmann, Canyon               
  4 Southwestern CC  'A'                              3:38.46    3:44.46   1   6   
     1) Lucas, Dylan                    2) Henderson, Ronald              
     3) Two Leggins, Jalen              4) Newton, Jeremy                 
  5 Grinnell  'B'                                     3:38.00   x3:50.25   2 
     1) Crail, Nathaniel                2) Henderson, Erik                
     3) Brunet, Chris                   4) Gallagher, John                
  6 Graceland  'A'                                    3:25.85    3:53.49   1   5   
     1) Lovan, Lucky                    2) Verwers, Trent                 
     3) Salas, Hector                   4) Stetzel, Zacary                
  7 Grinnell  'C'                                     3:45.00   x3:57.38   2 
     1) Gregor, Justin                  2) Phipps, Matthew                
     3) Gregorich-Trevor, Connor        4) Collins, Sam                   
 -- Grinnell  'A'                                     3:29.41         DQ   1  Impeded runner
     1) Ogasawara, Ibuki                2) O'Reilly, Sean                 
     3) Braun, Jonathan                 4) Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo         
 -- Faith Baptist Bible  'A'                          3:45.99   X3:37.22   1 
     1) Felderman, Willie               2) Baldwin, Andrew                
     3) Van Beek, Tanner                4) Young, Joey                    
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 141-06  2007        Alicia Whisner, Central College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, Peyton              Waldorf               37.57m     39.95m     131-01  10   
      39.95m  FOUL  37.31m  35.11m  36.95m  38.79m
  2 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell              36.59m     32.61m     107-00   8   
      30.96m  32.61m  29.41m  PASS  28.61m  30.43m
  3 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland             26.50m     25.02m      82-01   6   
      23.80m  FOUL  21.44m  24.40m  21.81m  25.02m
  4 Wallace, Kelli               Waldorf               18.34m     19.16m      62-10   5   
      19.16m  16.64m  17.47m  15.66m  15.64m  FOUL
  5 Schmidt, Kendra              North Iowa A          18.22m     18.22m      59-09   4   
      18.22m  12.27m  16.04m  16.17m  13.58m  16.84m
  6 Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                        16.78m      55-01   3   
      16.61m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  16.78m
  7 Lambert, Bryanna             North Iowa A          17.15m     16.10m      52-10   2   
      14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 195-11  1990        Kent Jay, Simpson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antonio, Gabriel             Waldorf               40.53m     42.11m     138-02  10   
      40.35m  41.23m  35.11m  39.51m  41.01m  42.11m
  2 Page, James                  Grinnell              43.72m     41.47m     136-01   8   
      41.47m  39.63m  37.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brunet, Chris                Grinnell                         39.21m     128-08   6   
      39.21m  36.63m  36.83m  37.70m  37.00m  37.98m
  4 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf               35.18m     37.86m     124-02   5   
      31.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m
  5 Sarabia, Christian           Graceland             36.02m     34.96m     114-08   4   
      32.74m  31.69m  30.35m  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Newton, Jeremy               Southwestern          35.35m     33.81m     110-11   3   
      32.38m  33.81m  33.79m  FOUL  32.93m  FOUL
  7 Elms Jansson, Dennis         North Iowa A          43.52m     32.75m     107-05   2   
      32.75m  32.15m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Reynolds, Jeremiah           Graceland             31.17m     30.49m     100-00   1   
      27.89m  30.49m  26.69m  FOUL  FOUL  22.75m
  9 Hengesteg, Scott             North Iowa A          24.45m     21.19m      69-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 155-00  2008        Ellen Thys, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                        35.73m     117-03  10   
      31.06m  FOUL  35.73m  32.45m  FOUL  34.47m
  2 Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell              33.93m     33.56m     110-01   8   
      FOUL  33.56m  FOUL  32.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland             33.03m     31.42m     103-01   6   
      29.27m  FOUL  25.97m  31.42m  28.32m  27.22m
  4 Chapi, Cristina              Southwestern          34.01m     30.39m      99-08   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.39m  29.16m
  5 Plancarte, Jennifer          Waldorf               21.40m     29.03m      95-03   4   
      23.92m  28.22m  FOUL  25.56m  29.03m  27.48m
  6 Thill, Mackenzie             Waldorf               28.91m     28.15m      92-04   3   
      28.15m  27.51m  FOUL  27.60m  FOUL  25.82m
  7 Wallace, Kelli               Waldorf               22.87m     23.14m      75-11   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.92m  20.30m  21.80m  23.14m
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 174-11  2006        Floyd Turner, Iowa Weslayan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Jacob              Faith Baptis          44.19m     43.21m     141-09  10   
      42.42m  FOUL  FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  43.21m
  2 Fish, Tommy                  Graceland             40.98m     39.99m     131-02   8   
      36.38m  38.96m  37.35m  39.99m  39.84m  39.63m
  3 Swift, Charles               Graceland             38.99m     38.56m     126-06   6   
      35.52m  36.87m  38.56m  37.57m  36.84m  37.99m
  4 Pinedo, Jacob                Waldorf               29.72m     30.37m      99-08   5   
      30.07m  FOUL  30.37m  FOUL  FOUL  29.66m
  5 Antonio, Gabriel             Waldorf                          29.73m      97-06   4   
      29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.73m  PASS
  6 Sauren, Joshua               Waldorf               27.19m     27.09m      88-10   3   
      27.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.14m  26.59m
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        meet: G 18-11.75  1991        Wendi Simmons, Graceland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lahart, Kellie               Iowa Track a           4.30m      4.57m   1.4  15-00.00  10   
     4.39m(0.5) 4.40m(0.3) 4.15m(1.0) 4.40m(1.2) 4.57m(1.4) 4.41m(1.4)
  2 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               4.75m      4.47m   2.3  14-08.00   8   
     4.13m(0.6) 3.93m(0.2) 3.95m(0.4) 4.28m(1.2) 4.40m(1.4) 4.47m(2.3)
  3 Schinkel, Alyssa             Iowa Track a           4.30m      4.47m   1.6  14-08.00   6   
     4.17m(0.3) 4.20m(0.4) 4.07m(0.7) 3.95m(1.3) 4.22m(1.3) 4.47m(1.6)
  4 Maddaus, Jordan              Grinnell               4.48m      4.34m   0.4  14-03.00   5   
     4.23m(0.2) 4.10m(0.3) 4.34m(0.4) 4.17m(1.0) 4.26m(1.3) 4.06m(2.1)
  5 Holt, Danielle               Waldorf                4.32m      4.19m   0.2  13-09.00   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.2) 4.03m(1.6) 4.11m(1.5) 3.81m(2.3)
  6 Shaw, Cassie                 Iowa Track a           3.60m      3.89m   2.2  12-09.25   3   
     3.76m(0.4) 3.78m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 3.16m(1.6) 3.54m(1.0) 3.89m(2.2)
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        meet: G 24-05.25  1997        Quinton Furr, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Awuzie, Dubem                Waldorf                6.61m      6.68m   2.1  21-11.00  10   
     6.14m(0.7) 6.52m(1.1) 6.68m(2.1) PASS(1.4) PASS(1.9) PASS(0.7)
  2 Henderson, Ronald            Southwestern           6.23m      6.13m   1.8  20-01.50   7   
     5.97m(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.07m(1.3) 5.98m(0.9) 6.13m(1.8) 6.11m(0.1)
  2 Newton, Jeremy               Southwestern           6.20m      6.13m   1.3  20-01.50   7   
     6.13m(1.3) 6.10m(1.8) 6.00m(2.1) 5.75m(0.9) PASS(2.0) PASS(1.9)
  4 Shell, Cedric                Graceland              6.45m      6.00m   2.4  19-08.25   5   
     5.71m(1.8) 6.00m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) PASS(1.2) PASS(0.4) PASS(0.4)
  5 Thomas, Stanley              Graceland              6.62m      5.70m   2.3  18-08.50   4   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.52m(0.2) 5.17m(0.4) 5.24m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.70m(2.3)
  6 Esquivel, Mark               Waldorf                5.31m      5.59m   0.4  18-04.25   3   
     5.59m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 5.50m(0.1) 5.41m(1.6) 5.43m(1.0) 5.43m(2.2)
  7 Johnson, Robert              Graceland              5.81m      5.43m   0.4  17-09.75   2   
     FOUL(0.5) 4.75m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.43m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 17-01.25  2007        Kyle Calvert, Loras                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell               4.35m      4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf                3.17m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sarabia, Christian           Graceland              2.70m      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 51-02.25  2012        Christina Hillman, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland             11.00m     11.33m   37-02.25  10   
      10.67m  10.87m  10.80m  10.42m  11.18m  11.33m
  2 Lane, Stephanie              Graceland             11.28m     11.17m   36-07.75   8   
      11.03m  10.84m  10.39m  10.87m  11.17m  11.13m
  3 Thill, Mackenzie             Waldorf               10.43m     10.82m   35-06.00   6   
      10.58m  10.16m  10.18m  10.52m  10.82m  10.15m
  4 Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell              10.68m     10.64m   34-11.00   5   
      10.64m  10.43m  10.57m  10.47m  FOUL  10.32m
  5 Chapi, Cristina              Southwestern           8.29m      8.61m   28-03.00   4   
      8.21m  8.34m  FOUL  8.61m  7.70m  7.97m
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 59-01  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Jacob              Faith Baptis          14.21m     15.42m   50-07.25  10   
      14.42m  14.35m  15.42m  14.46m  15.11m  FOUL
  2 Swift, Charles               Graceland             13.22m     13.23m   43-05.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fish, Tommy                  Graceland             12.95m     13.03m   42-09.00   6   
      12.56m  13.03m  12.79m  12.52m  12.77m  12.76m
  4 Antonio, Gabriel             Waldorf               12.71m     12.43m   40-09.50   5   
      11.55m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL
  5 Sauren, Joshua               Waldorf               10.75m      9.92m   32-06.50   4   
      9.92m  9.32m  FOUL  FOUL  9.43m  9.39m
  6 Pinedo, Jacob                Waldorf                9.80m      9.87m   32-04.75   3   
      FOUL  8.77m  9.72m  9.85m  FOUL  9.87m
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        meet: G  5-09  1998        Cara Warner, Graceland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Claire              Graceland              1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75  10   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schinkel, Alyssa             Iowa Track a           1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00   8   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tombou, Kadiata              Grinnell                          1.22m    4-00.00   6   
     1.22 1.27 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        meet: G  6-10  2002        Whit Smith, Midlan Lutheran                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ronald            Southwestern           2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Newsome, Cameron             Waldorf                1.91m      1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Stanley              Graceland              1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Craig, Isaiah                Waldorf                1.86m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lucas, Dylan                 Southwestern                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Jacobi, Justin               Waldorf                1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shell, Cedric                Graceland                         1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Henderson, Erik              Grinnell               1.82m      1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  8 Gehrke, Jordan               Iowa Track a           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Huelskamp, Ethan             Grinnell               1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sarabia, Christian           Graceland                            NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Belzer, Alex                 Iowa Track a                         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        meet: G 37-03  2005        Nicole Krepel, Midland Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bresnahan, Cara              Grinnell               9.10m      9.41m   1.9  30-10.50  10   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 9.41m(1.9) PASS     
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        meet: G 49-03.50  1994        Duane Philip, Minn.-Waseca               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shell, Cedric                Graceland             14.47m     13.48m   1.9  44-02.75  10   
     13.48m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 13.10m(0.6)
  2 Craig, Isaiah                Waldorf               13.40m     13.32m   1.7  43-08.50   8   
     12.68m(0.6) 12.75m(2.2) 13.00m(0.6) 12.95m(1.9) 13.32m(1.7) 13.00m(0.9)
  3 Awuzie, Dubem                Waldorf               13.74m     13.21m   0.5  43-04.25   6   
     13.21m(0.5) 13.17m(1.5) 13.14m(1.4) 12.77m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Ogasawara, Ibuki             Grinnell              12.15m     12.87m   1.4  42-02.75   5   
     12.32m(1.0) 12.87m(1.4) 12.76m(1.8) 12.29m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 187-01  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Page, James                  Grinnell              37.89m     39.74m     130-04  10   
      37.82m  FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  39.74m
  2 Swift, Charles               Graceland             27.72m     32.68m     107-03   8   
      FOUL  29.79m  FOUL  32.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        meet: G 183-08  2008        Emily Brown, Clarke                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neckopulos, Alex             Grinnell              35.58m     42.37m     139-00  10   
      FOUL  39.83m  42.37m  38.89m  FOUL  39.27m
  2 Haarstad, Annabelle          Graceland                        41.47m     136-01   8   
      FOUL  39.77m  39.60m  39.24m  39.52m  41.47m
  3 Thill, Mackenzie             Waldorf               37.06m     36.59m     120-00   6   
      36.59m  36.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wallace, Kelli               Waldorf               36.55m     31.59m     103-08   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.59m  28.15m
  5 Plancarte, Jennifer          Waldorf               29.58m     30.96m     101-07   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.61m  26.22m  30.96m  29.16m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grinnell                   182        2) Waldorf                    98   
    3) Iowa Track and Field Club   88        4) Graceland                  61   
    5) Southwestern CC             51        6) Faith Baptist Bible        20   
    6) North Iowa Area CC          20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waldorf                    165        2) Grinnell                  101.50
    3) North Iowa Area CC          94        4) Graceland                  89.50
    5) Southwestern CC             88        6) Faith Baptist Bible        37   
    7) Iowa Track and Field Club   36