Track & Field

Licensed to Central College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 06:57 PM
                  Dutch Invitational - 3/29/2018 to 3/30/2018                  
                              Ron Shipper Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia-St             14.74   3.8  2    876
  2 Burney, Kalle                Concordia-St             14.77   3.8  2    872
  3 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll             16.02   3.8  2    712
  4 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll             16.52   4.1  1    652
  5 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             16.91   4.1  1    607
  6 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll             19.81   4.1  1    318
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burney, Kalle                Concordia-St             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia-St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burney, Kalle                Concordia-St            11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.41m  11.19m  11.34m            
  2 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia-St            11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.74m  11.10m  10.67m            
  3 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll             9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.82m  8.89m  9.32m            
  4 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll             8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.58m  8.09m  8.82m            
  5 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll             8.15m   26-09.00    409
      8.15m  7.56m  7.65m            
  6 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             7.79m   25-06.75    386
      7.27m  7.79m  7.51m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia-St             26.28   4.4    773
  2 Burney, Kalle                Concordia-St             26.33   4.4    769
  3 Pingel, Kiki                 Central Coll             27.42   4.4    677
  4 Gray, Mary                   Central Coll             27.60   4.4    663
  5 Kruthoff, Courtney           Central Coll             28.41   4.4    599
  6 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             28.78   4.4    571
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             11.31   NWI    793
  2 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               11.72   NWI    707
  3 Tordsen, Jakob               Concordia-St             12.41   NWI    573
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               6.11m   2.8  20-00.50    610
     5.89m(2.1) 6.11m(2.8) 5.77m(5.3)            
  2 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             5.95m   4.7  19-06.25    576
     5.95m(4.7) 5.60m(4.1) 5.62m(3.7)            
  3 Tordsen, Jakob               Concordia-St             4.60m   2.6  15-01.25    308
     FOUL      FOUL      4.60m(2.6)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Peter                Unattached              11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.56m  11.66m  11.77m            
  2 Tordsen, Jakob               Concordia-St             9.58m   31-05.25    460
      9.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             9.33m   30-07.50    445
      FOUL  9.33m  8.86m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tordsen, Jakob               Concordia-St             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Peter                Unattached               52.85     688
  2 Jennings, Caleb              Central Coll             53.57     657
  3 Tordsen, Jakob               Concordia-St             58.54     464
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Peter                 Northwestern           9:51.22  
  2 Holmes, Peyton               Concordia-St           9:56.52  
  3 Chac, Bryan                  Truman                10:18.31  
  4 Karl, Tyler                  Concordia-St          10:22.14  
  5 Shadden, Phoenix             Southwestern          10:23.30  
  6 Rohan, Carson                Truman                10:38.62  
  7 Houghland, Zachary           Indian Hills          10:46.50  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Venice              Bemidji Stat             12.13q  2.9  1 
  2 Canfall, Toni                Concordia-St             12.24q  3.3  2 
  3 Barker, Jada                 Bemidji Stat             12.44q  3.3  2 
  4 Adams, Cheri'a               Bemidji Stat             12.52q  2.4  3 
  5 Heusinkveld, Anna            Northwestern             12.58q  2.9  1 
  6 Shady, Erika                 Concordia-St             12.74q  2.4  3 
  7 Bloemendaal, Devin           Northwestern             12.95q  3.3  2 
  8 Te Grotenhuis, Katie         Northwestern             13.09q  2.4  3 
  9 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea      William Penn             13.27   2.9  1 
 10 Peschau, Lily                Northwestern             13.54   2.9  1 
 11 Fabre, Analise               Bemidji Stat             13.74   2.9  1 
 12 Welch, Imani                 William Penn             13.82   2.4  3 
 12 Van Ginkel, Bailey           Northwestern             13.82   2.4  3 
 14 Knox, Zarreeel               Hawkeye CC               14.09   2.4  3 
 15 Smith, Kyna                  Coe                      14.17   2.9  1 
 16 Christensen, Laura           Faith Baptis             14.43   3.3  2 
 17 Stoaks, Jacy                 Southwestern             14.84   3.3  2 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akers, Derrick               Northwestern             11.01q  3.1  5 
  1 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills             11.01q  4.6  3 
  3 Brown, Malik                 William Penn             11.17q  4.6  3 
  4 Shaw, Dejon                  William Penn             11.18q  4.0  4 
  5 Preston, LaJuan              Concordia-St             11.21q  3.6  1 
  5 Butters, Brady               Northwestern             11.21q  4.0  4 
  7 Sanford, Stephan             Northwestern             11.29q  4.0  4 
  8 Hubbard, Michael             William Penn             11.30q  3.1  2 
  9 Chambers, Montray            Indian Hills            J11.30   3.6  1 
 10 Ray, William                 Concordia-St             11.32   3.6  1 
 10 Leck, Andrew                 Concordia-St             11.32   4.6  3 
 12 Luna, Jakob                  Hawkeye CC               11.38   3.1  2 
 13 Miller, Albert               Southwestern             11.42   4.0  4 
 14 Coleman, Demetrius           Southwestern             11.55   3.1  2 
 15 Smart, Kyron                 Unattached               11.58   3.6  1 
 16 Heitkamp, Taylor             Central Coll             11.74   3.1  5 
 17 Newton, Jeremy               Southwestern             11.75   4.0  4 
 17 Wilridge, Tre                Central Coll             11.75   3.1  2 
 19 Massaly, Tito                Indian Hills             11.77   3.6  1 
 20 McLaughlin, Reece            Hawkeye CC               11.81   4.6  3 
 21 Catchings, Clevon            Coe                      11.88   3.1  5 
 22 McClellon, Malik             Southwestern             11.94   3.1  5 
 23 Willett, Spencer             Coe                      11.97   4.0  4 
 24 Roberston, Romeo             William Penn             12.01   3.1  5 
 25 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll             12.05   3.6  1 
 26 Phillips, Nate               Coe                      12.07   4.6  3 
 27 Stilwell, Jacob              Faith Baptis             12.08   3.1  2 
 28 Banks, Michael               Coe                      12.12   3.1  2 
 29 Berry, Gianni                Indian Hills             12.22   4.6  3 
 30 Lehmkuhl, Jacob              Central Coll             12.26   3.6  1 
 31 Livingston, Keenan           Indian Hills             12.42   4.6  3 
 32 Diaz, Will                   Central Coll             12.66   3.1  2 
 33 Vannatta, Matthew            Central Coll             12.99   3.1  5 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burgardt, Whitney            Central Coll             16.21q  2.8  2 
  2 Hudson, Megan                Hawkeye CC               16.34q  2.8  2 
  3 Carlson, Jada                Northwestern             16.75q  2.9  1 
  4 Gross, Sierra                Northwestern             17.04q  2.8  2 
  5 Willett, Jenna               Central Coll             17.12q  2.8  2 
  6 Feeney, Grace                Truman                   17.62q  2.9  1 
  7 Staab, Katherine             Northwestern             18.04q  2.8  2 
  8 McGuire, Amanda              William Penn             18.52q  2.9  1 
  9 Miller, Lynzie               Central Coll            J18.52   2.9  1 
 10 Pelzer, Alaena               Central Coll             19.03   2.9  1 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McClenny, Raykwon            Indian Hills             15.05q  2.7  1 
  2 Little, Riley                Hawkeye CC               15.06q  2.7  1 
  3 Korver, Calvin               Northwestern             15.31q  3.7  2 
  4 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll             15.52q  2.7  1 
  5 Durnin, Nick                 Hawkeye CC               15.95q  3.7  2 
  6 Foster, Brenden              William Penn             16.10q  2.7  1 
  7 Bakker, Kyle                 Northwestern             16.61q  3.7  2 
  8 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa         William Penn             16.71q  2.7  1 
  9 Johnson, Matthew             Northwestern             17.20   3.7  2 
 10 Eckols, Trevor               Coe                      17.35   3.7  2 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Muilenburg, Rebekah          Northwestern             59.96   6 
  2 Coffin, Peyton               Indian Hills           1:00.60   6 
  3 Cole, Carlyn                 Coe                    1:00.92   4 
  4 Hurley, Kelsey               Bemidji Stat           1:01.02   6 
  5 Patton, Kate                 Central Coll           1:01.13   5 
  6 Magnuson, Lauren             Concordia-St           1:01.42   5 
  7 Sorensen, Emily              Northwestern           1:01.97   5 
  8 Kunshier, Maddy              Concordia-St           1:02.36   6 
  9 Willroth, Megan              Northwestern           1:02.91   4 
 10 Benson, Christa              Bemidji Stat           1:03.14   5 
 11 Batz, Sydney                 Northwestern           1:03.23   4 
 12 Van Ginkel, Emily            Northwestern           1:03.29   4 
 13 Doehrmann, Paige             Central Coll           1:03.37   5 
 14 Oostra, Jordyn               Northwestern           1:03.94   4 
 15 Engebretson, Katrina         Northwestern           1:04.61   3 
 16 Tucker, Aneesa               Bemidji Stat           1:04.74   6 
 17 Amundson, Leah               Concordia-St           1:05.01   5 
 18 Bible, Taniya                Concordia-St           1:05.32   3 
 19 Taylor, Tacora               Concordia-St           1:05.34   2 
 20 Kelly, Rachel                Coe                    1:05.58   3 
 21 Brinkman, Angela             Northwestern           1:05.87   3 
 22 Wasserstrom, Maya            Truman                 1:06.57   2 
 23 Petron, Kristen              Bemidji Stat           1:06.71   4 
 24 Shaw, Anna                   Central Coll           1:07.13   1 
 25 Christenson, Libby           Bemidji Stat           1:07.40   3 
 26 Coates, Kelsie               Coe                    1:07.69   2 
 27 Parr-Davis, Taylor           Concordia-St           1:09.49   1 
 28 Kinnard, Ashley              Bemidji Stat           1:11.11   4 
 29 Reinertson, Rebecca          Faith Baptis           1:11.71   2 
 30 Bamlet, Breana               Concordia-St           1:12.57   1 
 31 Blomberg, Abbie              Faith Baptis           1:13.05   1 
 32 Rhodes, BreAnn               Southwestern           1:15.09   1 
 33 Dean, Halie                  Southwestern           1:16.49   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 van Leersum, Bas             Unattached               49.70   7 
  2 Aiyegbeni, Perkins           Northwestern             49.79   6 
  3 Kubli, Chris                 Indian Hills             50.04   6 
  4 Beard, Brandon               Hawkeye CC               50.06   7 
  5 Randle, Brieon               Indian Hills             50.31   7 
  6 Beard, Kenneth               Hawkeye CC               50.79   6 
  7 Lemon, Aaron                 Northwestern             50.82   7 
  8 Te Brink, Levi               Northwestern             51.53   6 
  9 Suell, Nathan                Coe                      52.02   4 
 10 Melton, Vantwon              Concordia-St             52.16   7 
 10 Yaw, Mitchell                Central Coll             52.16   6 
 12 Moore, Avery                 Hawkeye CC               52.25   5 
 13 Jensen, Jack                 Hawkeye CC               52.28   5 
 14 Rigdon, Caleb                Coe                      52.53   4 
 15 Lucas, Dylan                 Southwestern             52.76   3 
 16 Izer, Ryan                   Coe                      52.85   4 
 17 Leath, Jeremy                Indian Hills             52.92   5 
 18 Bassett, Desmond             Concordia-St             53.08   5 
 19 Grevengoed, Justin           Northwestern             53.58   5 
 20 Hausken, Adam                Concordia-St             53.83   4 
 21 Portis, Eric                 Southwestern             53.88   3 
 22 Burton, Rahman               Indian Hills             54.17   6 
 23 Anderson, Damond             Indian Hills             54.23   4 
 24 Wendt, Hunter                Coe                      54.36   3 
 25 Selmer, Phil                 Southwestern             54.42   2 
 26 Alexnader, Najai             William Penn             54.71   2 
 27 Suedmeier, Cory              Central Coll             54.96   5 
 28 Varney, Gabe                 Coe                      54.97   3 
 29 Yeager, Jean                 Southwestern             55.03   2 
 30 Kraus, Landon                Coe                      55.11   3 
 31 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll             55.18   4 
 32 Hopkins, Will                Truman                   55.19   3 
 33 Kroll, Chris                 Northwestern             55.74   4 
 34 Cross, Mason                 Central Coll             55.90   1 
 35 Jacobs, Will                 Truman                   56.77   2 
 36 Jackson, Elijah              William Penn             57.18   1 
 37 Neeld, Chris                 Central Coll             57.61   1 
 38 McKinney, Evan               Faith Baptis             58.66   1 
 39 Smith, Taylor                Central Coll           1:00.90   1 
 40 Hendricks, Jon               Faith Baptis           1:01.27   2 
 41 Purdy, Travis                Southwestern           1:16.57   1 
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bosch, Katie                 Northwestern           4:46.99   3 
  2 Harthoorn, Breanna           Northwestern           4:58.04   3 
  3 Kammeyer, Evie               Central Coll           5:03.08   3 
  4 Bakken, Courtney             Truman                 5:04.77   3 
  5 Lindberg, Kara               Concordia-St           5:05.48   3 
  6 Lindfors, Jackie             Concordia-St           5:07.89   3 
  7 Lindsay, Erica               Truman                 5:13.89   2 
  8 Moll, Lauren                 Central Coll           5:14.57   3 
  9 Stopak, Christina            Southwestern           5:19.79   3 
 10 Topham, Joanna               Hawkeye CC             5:21.67   1 
 11 Morris, McKayla              Coe                    5:21.79   2 
 12 Lindberg, Ruth               Concordia-St           5:23.85   2 
 13 Steffensmeier, Sarah         Central Coll           5:25.00   3 
 14 Hillstrom, Brittny           Bemidji Stat           5:25.15   1 
 15 Koepke, Hunter               Northwestern           5:28.43   2 
 16 Bennett, Tasha               Concordia-St           5:29.73   3 
 17 Lang, Kelsey                 Northwestern           5:32.54   2 
 18 Knudson, Alyssa              Coe                    5:36.73   1 
 19 Milligan, Wesley             Northwestern           5:40.57   2 
 20 Jessen, Heather              Southwestern           5:41.37   2 
 21 Salas, Sarah                 Central Coll           5:42.72   2 
 22 Beatty, Jessica              Southwestern           5:43.63   2 
 23 Ketcham, Jessalyn            Northwestern           5:46.79   1 
 24 Herdering, Ashley            Bemidji Stat           6:07.19   1 
 25 Charlton, Melissa            Central Coll           7:01.18   1 
 26 Decko, Carissa               Bemidji Stat           7:15.93   1 
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Benjamin              Concordia-St           3:57.56   3 
  2 Rose, Tim                    Northwestern           3:57.58   3 
  3 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           4:03.39   3 
  4 Hollinger, Peter             Northwestern           4:04.72   3 
  5 Hudson, Tyler                Concordia-St           4:05.81   3 
  6 Pape, Kyle                   Central Coll           4:07.69   3 
  7 Warner, Cory                 Concordia-St           4:08.27   3 
  8 Kizer, Preston               Central Coll           4:08.70   3 
  9 Troe, Caleb                  Concordia-St           4:09.56   3 
 10 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           4:10.00   3 
 11 Torkleson, Peter             Hawkeye CC             4:11.07   1 
 12 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll           4:11.22   3 
 13 Two Leggins, Jalen           Southwestern           4:15.27   3 
 14 Green, Zeke                  Concordia-St           4:18.36   2 
 15 Epp, Hans                    Northwestern           4:18.43   3 
 16 Sanders, Nate                Central Coll           4:19.79   1 
 17 Millikin, Ryan               Hawkeye CC             4:21.59   1 
 18 Grubbs, Eli                  Concordia-St           4:21.99   2 
 19 Benhart, Andrew              Central Coll           4:23.22   1 
 20 Hill, Parker                 Central Coll           4:23.38   2 
 21 Myers, Malcolm               Hawkeye CC             4:23.63   1 
 22 Hinson, garrett              Indian Hills           4:23.97   3 
 23 Starr, Joshua                Northwestern           4:25.61   2 
 24 Lotz, Jerry                  Central Coll           4:27.32   1 
 25 Schroeder, Cameron           Indian Hills           4:29.95   2 
 26 Connealy, Joel               Central Coll           4:32.93   1 
 27 Dietrich, Kevin              Southwestern           4:32.95   2 
 28 Blevins, Caleb               Coe                    4:33.71   2 
 29 Wells, Jared                 Coe                    4:35.25   2 
 30 Muur, Mason                  Central Coll           4:35.91   2 
 31 Swartwoudt, Trent            Central Coll           4:36.58   1 
 32 Webster, Chance              Southwestern           4:45.26   2 
 33 Greenberg, Jared             Concordia-St           4:47.93   1 
 34 Thomson, Colin               Central Coll           4:49.54   2 
 35 Hughes, Ryan                 Faith Baptis           4:54.35   2 
 36 Carillo, Sezar               Coe                    4:56.21   2 
 37 Davis, Julian                William Penn           5:16.16   1 
 -- Gibbs, Terrell               Southwestern               DNF   2 
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Hannah               Northwestern            41.11m     134-10 
      32.92m  36.98m  37.95m  39.47m  41.11m  35.01m
  1 Streit, Gillian              Central Coll            41.11m     134-10 
      39.64m  39.91m  38.31m  39.47m  41.11m  35.01m
  3 VanArsdale, Elayna           William Penn            39.07m     128-02 
      FOUL  35.29m  35.07m  35.00m  39.07m  35.07m
  4 Morris, Kennedy              Central Coll            37.63m     123-05 
      FOUL  34.68m  36.06m  36.99m  FOUL  37.63m
  5 Gustafson, Hannah            Concordia-St            37.43m     122-10 
      37.43m  36.26m  FOUL           
  6 Cunard, Molly                Northwestern            36.39m     119-05 
      FOUL  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.39m
  7 Murray, Lauren               Coe                     35.09m     115-01 
      29.60m  34.20m  31.93m  FOUL  35.09m  FOUL
  8 Keahna, Tieranny             Coe                     34.90m     114-06 
      31.51m  FOUL  34.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tobeck, Samara               Bemidji Stat            34.77m     114-01 
      33.39m  33.91m  34.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bindert, Rebecca             Northwestern            34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  33.28m  31.09m            
 11 Tyler, Tori                  Truman                  33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Smithson, Lillian            Central Coll            32.88m     107-10 
      32.53m  31.10m  32.88m            
 13 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            32.41m     106-04 
      31.09m  32.41m  FOUL          
 14 Bauer, Kadie                 Northwestern            32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  31.14m  32.14m            
 15 Grube, Regan                 Bemidji Stat            32.07m     105-02 
      30.61m  30.71m  32.07m            
 16 McBride, Kyla                Truman                  31.85m     104-06 
      27.30m  27.07m  31.85m            
 17 Chapi, Cristina              Southwestern            31.26m     102-07 
      31.08m  FOUL  31.26m          
 18 Williams, Shelbie            William Penn            31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  30.74m           
 19 Jansen, Julie                Northwestern            31.04m     101-10 
      29.26m  FOUL  31.04m            
 20 Beenken, Hannah              Southwestern            30.94m     101-06 
      29.98m  30.94m  29.47m          
 21 Vink, Caley                  Northwestern            30.80m     101-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.80m            
 22 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            30.63m     100-06 
      FOUL  30.63m  28.51m            
 23 Joyce, Kayla                 Hawkeye CC              30.45m      99-11 
      27.13m  FOUL  30.45m           
 24 Munday, Matana               Indian Hills            28.95m      95-00 
      FOUL  27.95m  28.95m            
 25 Overman, Taylor              Coe                     28.31m      92-10 
      28.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 O'Neil, Molly                Bemidji Stat            27.30m      89-07 
      FOUL  27.30m  FOUL            
 27 Loving, Sara                 William Penn            26.21m      86-00 
      21.54m  22.22m  26.21m           
 28 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn            26.09m      85-07 
      FOUL  24.91m  26.09m           
 29 Lavalais, Ayanna             William Penn            25.09m      82-04 
      FOUL  25.09m  FOUL            
 30 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll            25.05m      82-02 
      FOUL  25.05m  FOUL            
 31 Rouse, Aiyana                Central Coll            24.67m      80-11 
      FOUL  18.97m  24.67m           
 -- Baklund, Genavieve           Bemidji Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Bobby              Truman                  50.56m     165-10 
      FOUL  50.56m  42.06m  FOUL  44.74m  FOUL
  2 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            50.44m     165-06 
      46.85m  50.44m  47.03m  48.08m  FOUL  49.64m
  3 Bauman, Cody                 Northwestern            45.94m     150-09 
      44.03m  43.35m  43.96m  44.64m  44.96m  45.94m
  4 Winters, Nathan              Indian Hills            44.76m     146-10 
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            44.69m     146-07 
      FOUL  43.93m  44.00m  44.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kirkwood, Jacob              Faith Baptis            42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  39.01m  42.59m  42.64m  FOUL  41.85m
  7 Peters, Robbie               Coe                     42.00m     137-09 
      40.76m  FOUL  36.08m  FOUL  42.00m  FOUL
  8 Stull, Caleb                 Truman                  40.75m     133-08 
      39.57m  40.00m  40.75m  FOUL  39.69m  39.54m
  9 Cuthbert, Matthew            William Penn            40.06m     131-05 
      36.38m  40.06m  FOUL  34.35m  34.56m  36.71m
 10 Seymour, Josh                Coe                     39.83m     130-08 
      FOUL  39.83m  FOUL            
 11 Van Gorp, Carter             Northwestern            39.42m     129-04 
      32.53m  38.37m  39.42m            
 12 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            38.23m     125-05 
      38.23m  FOUL  38.00m            
 13 Hayes, Jacob                 Coe                     37.44m     122-10 
      34.97m  FOUL  37.44m           
 14 Weiss, Kavanaugh             Truman                  36.76m     120-07 
      FOUL  36.76m  36.55m           
 15 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            36.48m     119-08 
      34.35m  34.68m  36.48m            
 16 Korver, Calvin               Northwestern            36.08m     118-04 
      36.08m  35.06m  35.59m           
 17 Johnson, Eric                Concordia-St            35.30m     115-10 
      33.36m  35.30m  34.98m            
 18 Freiburger, Alex             Coe                     34.45m     113-00 
      FOUL  29.65m  34.45m            
 19 Todd, Jonathan               Northwestern            34.16m     112-01 
      29.73m  33.64m  34.16m            
 20 Daniels, Will                Central Coll            33.50m     109-11 
      32.90m  33.50m  FOUL           
 21 Gustaveson, Marcus           Concordia-St            32.48m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.48m            
 -- Ahomana, Lotu                Coe                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Williams, Malik              William Penn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renault, Elle                Truman                  38.60m     126-08 
      37.80m  35.43m  38.60m  37.15m  36.82m  37.90m
  2 Morris, Kennedy              Central Coll            34.47m     113-01 
      32.13m  33.01m  31.51m  32.78m  33.07m  34.47m
  3 Morgan, Hannah               Northwestern            32.42m     106-04 
      32.42m  32.26m  31.47m  30.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cunard, Molly                Northwestern            31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  31.12m  31.86m  29.64m  31.13m  30.27m
  5 Ebert, Ally                  Truman                  31.68m     103-11 
      27.22m  30.25m  31.68m  28.61m  29.18m  31.19m
  6 McBride, Kyla                Truman                  29.64m      97-03 
      26.86m  29.64m  28.79m  27.65m  28.05m  27.84m
  7 Cleppe, Rebecca              William Penn            29.36m      96-04 
      28.84m  29.04m  28.54m  25.70m  FOUL  29.36m
  8 Grube, Regan                 Bemidji Stat            29.25m      95-11 
      FOUL  28.50m  28.55m  FOUL  29.25m  28.05m
  9 Bain, Kassandra              Coe                     28.67m      94-01 
      25.99m  28.67m  27.74m  26.76m  27.71m  28.40m
 10 Bindert, Rebecca             Northwestern            28.44m      93-04 
      28.44m  24.15m  26.63m           
 11 Staab, Katherine             Northwestern            26.55m      87-01 
      26.55m  FOUL  25.20m           
 12 Vink, Caley                  Northwestern            24.95m      81-10 
      22.80m  24.95m  23.56m            
 13 Engen, Lexi                  Central Coll            24.75m      81-02 
      22.91m  24.75m  20.40m            
 14 Burt, Emily                  Central Coll            24.65m      80-10 
      23.58m  23.23m  24.65m           
 15 Rogers, Ariel                Truman                  24.51m      80-05 
      21.48m  22.31m  24.51m            
 16 Chapi, Cristina              Southwestern            20.55m      67-05 
      18.42m  18.79m  20.55m           
 17 Wilz, Savannah               William Penn            19.65m      64-06 
      19.65m  17.77m  16.45m            
 18 Jansen, Julie                Northwestern            19.62m      64-04 
      17.53m  19.62m  18.76m           
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruse, Ryan                  Central Coll            61.23m     200-11 
      61.23m  58.80m  54.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Campbell, Bobby              Truman                  50.37m     165-03 
      49.98m  50.37m  48.67m  47.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ehresman, Sage               William Penn            50.22m     164-09 
      46.17m  50.22m  46.73m  47.73m  46.18m  46.60m
  4 Daniels, Will                Central Coll            48.63m     159-06 
      45.31m  47.93m  42.31m  46.20m  48.63m  FOUL
  5 Robinson, Derek              William Penn            48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  39.63m  41.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Behler, Carter               Northwestern            46.08m     151-02 
      42.92m  FOUL  44.52m  46.08m  41.08m  44.86m
  7 Firkins, Michael             Central Coll            46.07m     151-02 
      46.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Albert, Tyler                William Penn            45.57m     149-06 
      41.10m  43.76m  44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m
  9 Van Beek, Tanner             Faith Baptis            44.56m     146-02 
      43.32m  39.35m  44.56m  42.79m  40.15m  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Matthew             Northwestern            43.69m     143-04 
      43.69m  39.30m  34.07m           
 11 Turner, Doug                 Indian Hills            41.25m     135-04 
      33.81m  FOUL  41.25m           
 12 Seymour, Josh                Coe                     41.08m     134-09 
      41.08m  36.49m  FOUL           
 13 Korver, Calvin               Northwestern            40.61m     133-03 
      FOUL  40.61m  39.72m           
 14 Krystofiak, Christopher      Southwestern            39.50m     129-07 
      32.48m  39.50m  34.22m           
 15 Jeppeson, Marshall           Concordia-St            39.05m     128-01 
      37.70m  35.96m  39.05m           
 16 Adkins, Steven               Central Coll            34.78m     114-01 
      33.03m  34.78m  32.67m           
 17 Lehmkuhl, Jacob              Central Coll            33.01m     108-04 
      33.01m  30.46m  22.04m           
 18 Peal, Zachary                William Penn            32.41m     106-04 
      32.41m  29.74m  26.90m           
 -- Wado, Nasru                  Concordia-St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Groen, Chantel               Northwestern             5.68m   3.7  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.47m(1.5) 5.68m(3.7) 5.22m(2.5) 5.41m(2.8) FOUL     
  2 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             5.02m   2.9  16-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(2.3) 5.02m(2.9) 4.48m(2.7) 4.95m(4.2)
  3 Zinkel, Tyra                 Concordia-St             5.00m   2.4  16-05.00 
     FOUL      4.97m(4.1) 4.88m(3.5) 4.72m(2.6) 4.72m(1.9) 5.00m(2.4)
  3 Feeney, Grace                Truman                   5.00m   3.1  16-05.00 
     4.85m(1.4) 5.00m(3.1) 4.84m(2.1) 4.89m(2.3) 4.53m(3.3) 4.50m(2.9)
  5 Knox, Zarreeel               Hawkeye CC               4.89m   4.3  16-00.50 
     4.68m(2.5) 4.87m(2.0) 4.82m(3.5) 4.64m(2.7) 4.73m(1.5) 4.89m(4.3)
  6 Holmes, Jordan               Coe                      4.72m   2.9  15-06.00 
     4.72m(2.9) 4.67m(2.1) 4.56m(4.3) 4.51m(1.8) 4.46m(3.4) 4.31m(2.2)
  7 Forrester, Holly             Central Coll             4.60m   3.2  15-01.25 
     4.41m(2.6) 4.36m(2.2) 4.53m(2.0) 4.54m(3.9) 4.49m(1.9) 4.60m(3.2)
  8 Staab, Katherine             Northwestern             4.50m   2.9  14-09.25 
     3.90m(3.3) 4.21m(1.5) 4.48m(3.8) FOUL      4.50m(2.9) FOUL     
  9 O'Hare, Calee                Coe                      4.35m   5.0  14-03.25 
     4.31m(4.7) 4.35m(5.0) 4.24m(3.4) 4.24m(3.2) 4.18m(2.6) 4.26m(1.7)
 10 Peschau, Lily                Northwestern             4.30m   4.3  14-01.25 
     FOUL      4.30m(4.3) FOUL              
 11 Staples, Rebecca             Coe                      4.24m   4.4  13-11.00 
     FOUL      4.24m(4.4) 4.23m(4.8)            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ronald            Southwestern             6.86m   4.3  22-06.25 
     6.84m(2.3) 6.78m(3.4) FOUL      6.62m(3.5) 6.86m(4.3) 6.68m(4.3)
  2 Ferguson, Spencer            Unattached               6.75m   4.2  22-01.75 
     6.55m(3.4) 6.75m(4.2) 6.53m(4.7) 6.52m(1.7) 6.59m(2.7) 6.70m(2.0)
  3 Newton, Jeremy               Southwestern             6.61m   3.0  21-08.25 
     6.09m(2.6) 6.61m(3.0) 6.30m(4.1) 6.36m(3.6) 5.95m(2.7) 6.31m(2.6)
  4 McCann III, Bernard          Indian Hills             6.60m   3.1  21-08.00 
     6.60m(3.1) 6.51m(2.1) 6.02m(2.5) 6.25m(2.7) 6.22m(4.8) 6.17m(2.4)
  5 Shaw, Dejon                  William Penn             6.39m   2.9  20-11.75 
     5.04m(1.8) 6.32m(1.7) 6.39m(2.9) 6.31m(2.4) 6.09m(1.2) 6.16m(2.1)
  6 Durnin, Nick                 Hawkeye CC               6.32m   3.5  20-09.00 
     6.04m(2.4) 5.67m(4.4) 5.48m(3.9) 6.32m(3.5) 5.97m(4.3) 6.06m(4.1)
  7 Davis, Seth                  William Penn             6.20m   2.2  20-04.25 
     6.03m(1.8) 6.20m(2.2) 6.12m(3.2) 5.90m(3.3) 6.16m(2.4) 6.12m(5.0)
  8 Luna, Jakob                  Hawkeye CC               6.09m   2.8  19-11.75 
     FOUL      5.08m(2.3) 6.09m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Johnson, Andrew              Concordia-St             6.07m   3.5  19-11.00 
     5.89m(0.8) 4.42m(2.8) 6.07m(3.5) 5.70m(2.1) 5.54m(2.5) 6.05m(4.0)
 10 Livingston, Keenan           Indian Hills             5.94m   2.3  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.3) 5.86m(3.3) 5.72m(4.4)            
 11 Wager, Tim                   Northwestern             5.90m   2.4  19-04.25 
     5.90m(2.4) 5.63m(2.0) 5.83m(2.8)            
 12 Willett, Spencer             Coe                      5.87m   4.6  19-03.25 
     5.57m(4.2) FOUL      5.87m(4.6)           
 12 Woods, Jordon                Central Coll             5.87m   3.1  19-03.25 
     5.45m(5.2) 5.87m(3.1) 5.66m(2.3)            
 14 Eggebraaten, Jonathan        Northwestern             5.83m   2.1  19-01.50 
     5.68m(3.2) 5.72m(2.5) 5.83m(2.1)            
 15 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             5.77m   5.4  18-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(5.4)            
 16 Guerrero, Rob                Southwestern             5.53m   4.6  18-01.75 
     5.14m(2.3) 5.53m(4.6) FOUL                 
 -- McLaughlin, Reece            Hawkeye CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      x             
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennings, Cassie             Truman                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.55 3.63 
      PPP    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sells, Hannah                Truman                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shady, Erika                 Concordia-St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reeves, Katie                Truman                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Christina             Coe                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Norman, Teghan               Concordia-St             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schimmel, Naomi              Northwestern             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dockendorf, Drew             Concordia-St             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeppeson, Marshall           Concordia-St             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laird, Blake                 Truman                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Horn, Alex                   Truman                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tanner              Central Coll             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Matthew             Northwestern             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kelly, Joseph                Northwestern                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX