Cross Country


                THE 2014 NCCAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  November 15  Hosted By Houghton College

                     MEN'S RACE - 8K - OVERALL RESULTS

                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                           MILE
   PLACE NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                          TIME    PACE  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Tucker Hilley           SR  1  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:05.8  5:03 
       2 Bryant Keirns           JR  1  Oklahoma Christian             25:06.9  5:04 
       3 Seth Eagleson           FR  1  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:11.9  5:05 
       4 Harold Smith            FR  2  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:14.1  5:05 
       5 D'Andre Smalley         JR  2  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:23.4  5:07 
       6 Ryan Campbell           SO  1  Mississippi College            25:32.1  5:09 
       7 Cody Velthuizen         SO  2  Trinity Christian              25:36.4  5:10 
       8 Sisay Gillock           FR  3  Oklahoma Christian             25:36.5  5:10 
       9 Leonel Ayala            SR  2  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:37.7  5:10 
      10 Tony Moore              SR  3  Simpson (Cal.)                 25:37.9  5:10 
      11 Noah Haverdink          SR  4  Spring Arbor                   25:39.0  5:10 
      12 Tyler Boone             SO  3  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:40.6  5:10 
      13 Dallas Nord             SR  5  Fresno Pacific                 25:46.5  5:12 
      14 Joel Hartman            SO  4  Bethel (Ind.)                  25:52.2  5:13 
      15 Evan Durrill            SO  5  Oklahoma Christian             25:55.1  5:13 
      16 Nathan Zakariasen       SR  6  Bob Jones                      25:59.2  5:14 
      17 Jake Powers             SR  7  Dallas Baptist                 26:02.4  5:15 
      18 Jordan Annis            SO  6  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:05.1  5:15 
      19 Camden Perez            JR  3  Lee (Tenn.)                    26:09.4  5:16 
      20 Daniel Garza            SO  7  Spring Arbor                   26:10.5  5:16 
      21 Adam Sandidge           FR  4  Campbellsville                 26:14.9  5:17 
      22 Edward Barreto          SR  8  Warner                         26:15.5  5:17 
      23 Andres Herbert          SO  8  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:18.6  5:18 
      24 Joseph Crook            SO  9  Lee (Tenn.)                    26:20.0  5:18 
      25 Tyler Neu               SO 10  Spring Arbor                   26:21.2  5:19 
      26 Joey Hartlage           JR  4  Campbellsville                 26:22.1  5:19 
      27 Nathan Anderson         JR  5  Spring Arbor                   26:23.0  5:19 
      28 Ryan McSpadden          SO 11  Dallas Baptist                 26:24.5  5:19 
      29 Ethan Alexander         SR  9  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 26:25.0  5:19 
      30 Blake Thompson          JR  6  Oklahoma Christian             26:25.6  5:19 
      31 Timothy Zuercher        JR  7  Oklahoma Christian             26:26.5  5:20 
      32 Michael Dowd            SR 10  McMurry                        26:26.9  5:20 
      33 Keith Pease             SO 12  Roberts Wesleyan               26:33.3  5:21 
      34 Kyle Broaddrick         SO 13  Oklahoma Christian             26:35.8  5:22 
      35 Michael Potter          JR  8  Trinity Christian              26:38.8  5:22 
      36 Nathan Meeker           SO 14  Multnomah                      26:39.3  5:22 
      37 Jordan Roselund         JR  9  Roberts Wesleyan               26:43.7  5:23 
      38 Griffin Metcalf         SR 11  Mississippi College            26:44.2  5:23 
      39 Dylan Ford              JR 10  Campbellsville                 26:46.3  5:24 
      40 Kyle Rapp               SR 12  Roberts Wesleyan               26:46.4  5:24 
      41 Trent Smith             SR 13  Dallas Baptist                 26:47.0  5:24 
      42 Spenser Patterson       SR 14  McMurry                        26:47.3  5:24 
      43 Tyler Babinec           JR 11  Spring Arbor                   26:47.5  5:24 
      44 Daniel Marin            JR 12  Warner                         26:49.9  5:24 
      45 Jose Gutierrez          SO 15  Southwestern Assemblies of God 26:52.7  5:25 
      46 Rashaun Tanner          SR 15  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 26:55.2  5:25 
      47 Emory Lobley            FR  5  Oklahoma Christian             26:55.3  5:25 
      48 John Fredrickson        JR 13  Southern Wesleyan              26:57.1  5:26 
      49 Aj Fraser               SR 16  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:57.3  5:26 
      50 Drew Lindman            SO 16  Columbia International         26:58.9  5:26 
      51 Sam Comden              SO 17  Spring Arbor                   26:59.9  5:26 
      52 Olin Moody              FR  6  Dallas Baptist                 27:01.9  5:27 
      53 Daniel Marinelli        JR 14  Bob Jones                      27:02.9  5:27 
      54 Taylor Neff             FR  7  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:04.6  5:27 
      55 Gabriel Price           FR  8  Southwestern Assemblies of God 27:04.8  5:27 
      56 Emmanuel Kipchumba      JR 15  Lee (Tenn.)                    27:11.2  5:29 
      57 Bo Porter               JR 16  McMurry                        27:12.1  5:29 
      58 Tony Meredith           JR 17  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:13.8  5:29 
      59 Logan Kimmel            SR 17  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:15.3  5:29 
      60 Brain Knorr             FR  9  Univ. of Valley Forge          27:16.3  5:30 
      61 Ryan Crandall           SO 18  Mississippi College            27:21.8  5:31 
      62 Kevin England           JR 18  Faith Baptist Bible            27:22.0  5:31 
      63 David Castillo          FR 10  Trinity Lutheran               27:23.7  5:31 
      64 Scott Swier             SO 19  Columbia International         27:24.8  5:31 
      65 Brandon Harris          FR 11  Warner                         27:26.2  5:32 
      66 Lloyd Byram             JR 19  Trinity Lutheran               27:29.5  5:32 
      67 Kip Gill                SR 18  Mississippi College            27:32.6  5:33 
      68 Joshua Johnson          FR 12  Roberts Wesleyan               27:33.7  5:33 
      69 Thomas McAtee           SR 19  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:35.4  5:34 
      70 Ryan Rosbury            SR 20  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 27:40.6  5:35 
      71 Tyrell Natewa           SO 20  Trinity Christian              27:42.8  5:35 
      72 Alex Robinson           FR 13  Campbellsville                 27:43.3  5:35 
      73 Josh Rush               SO 21  Bob Jones                      27:43.9  5:35 
      74 Brandon Kempton         SO 22  Warner                         27:45.4  5:36 
      75 Tucker Hoffman          SO 23  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:45.9  5:36 
      76 Paul Crawford           SO 24  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:46.0  5:36 
      77 Ryan Brown              SO 25  Multnomah                      27:46.6  5:36 
      78 Zach Winger             SR 21  Dallas Baptist                 27:47.4  5:36 
      79 Robert Schrenker        FR 14  Roberts Wesleyan               27:47.7  5:36 
      80 Hector Flores           JR 20  McMurry                        27:51.5  5:37 
      81 Alex Clark              SO 26  Trinity Christian              27:53.2  5:37 
      82 Joseph Hale             SR 22  Dallas Baptist                 27:56.1  5:38 
      83 Stephen Spearman        SO 27  Southern Wesleyan              27:56.3  5:38 
      84 Erik Johnson            FR 15  Roberts Wesleyan               27:57.2  5:38 
      85 Gerardo Nava            FR 16  Southwestern Assemblies of God 28:00.1  5:38 
      86 Carson Massey           SR 23  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 28:01.4  5:39 
      87 Jesse Stanley           FR 17  Oakland City                   28:02.5  5:39 
      88 Mark Bohdan             SO 28  Trinity Christian              28:03.6  5:39 
      89 James Harkless          FR 18  Warner                         28:08.1  5:40 
      90 Michael Kluver          JR 21  Maranatha Baptist              28:09.3  5:40 
      91 Brad Beimler            SO 29  Southwestern Assemblies of God 28:11.4  5:41 
      92 William Pearson         JR 22  Campbellsville                 28:11.9  5:41 
      93 Kole Bryan              FR 19  McMurry                        28:12.5  5:41 
      94 Tanner Mason            SO 30  Oakland City                   28:13.0  5:41 
      95 Caleb Wagner            SO 31  Maranatha Baptist              28:14.4  5:41 
      96 Sam Koenke              JR 23  Bob Jones                      28:14.5  5:41 
      97 Wade Harris             JR 24  Campbellsville                 28:14.6  5:41 
      98 Austin Hunt             FR 20  Simpson (Cal.)                 28:15.4  5:42 
      99 Daniel Hansen           JR 25  Trinity Lutheran               28:19.2  5:42 
     100 Ross Allen              FR 21  Campbellsville                 28:20.5  5:43 
     101 Sutton Rehwaldt         SR 24  North Central (Minn.)          28:23.2  5:43 
     102 Daniel Durband          SR 25  Trinity International          28:24.0  5:43 
     103 Matthew Benedict        FR 22  Cairn                          28:24.9  5:43 
     104 Drew Vincent            FR 23  Trinity Lutheran               28:27.3  5:44 
     105 Joshua Kruit            FR 24  Maranatha Baptist              28:29.6  5:44 
     106 Joshua Anderson         SR 26  Bob Jones                      28:33.3  5:45 
     107 Robert Gwinn            SO 32  Southern Wesleyan              28:33.9  5:45 
     108 Christian Paz           FR 25  Mississippi College            28:35.8  5:46 
     109 Jack Lewis              SR 27  Columbia International         28:37.4  5:46 
     110 Reid Towns              FR 26  Dallas Baptist                 28:38.2  5:46 
     111 Tony Gatter             FR 27  Trinity International          28:40.0  5:46 
     112 Anthony Myers           JR 26  Baptist Bible                  28:40.2  5:47 
     113 Colton Currier          FR 28  Warner                         28:43.1  5:47 
     114 Joey Belknap            FR 29  Simpson (Cal.)                 28:45.4  5:48 
     115 Jake Guttormson         SR 28  North Central (Minn.)          28:47.6  5:48 
     116 Luke Deboer             JR 27  Houghton                       28:48.4  5:48 
     117 Luke Jackson            FR 30  Roberts Wesleyan               28:49.8  5:48 
     118 Elijah Walters          SO 33  Maranatha Baptist              28:54.1  5:49 
     119 Caleb Basile            SO 34  Cairn                          28:54.9  5:49 
     120 Caleb Miller            FR 31  Multnomah                      28:56.3  5:50 
     121 Dylan Newton            FR 32  Ohio Christian                 28:59.2  5:50 
     122 Justin Yoke             SR 29  Trinity Lutheran               29:00.4  5:51 
     123 Joshua Norton           FR 33  Spring Arbor                   29:04.6  5:51 
     124 William Niederhaus      SO 35  Oakland City                   29:10.5  5:53 
     125 Blake Tindle            JR 28  Columbia International         29:14.0  5:53 
     126 Jacob Rivera            FR 34  Southern Wesleyan              29:14.8  5:53 
     127 Jonathan Snider         FR 35  Cairn                          29:16.3  5:54 
     128 Andrew Hochhalter       JR 29  Southern Wesleyan              29:16.3  5:54 
     129 Emmanuel Contreras      SR 30  Trinity Lutheran               29:17.5  5:54 
     130 Matthew Basile          SR 31  Cairn                          29:20.9  5:55 
     131 Robert Truax            SR 32  Maranatha Baptist              29:21.7  5:55 
     132 Emilio Giler            SO 36  Warner                         29:23.0  5:55 
     133 Jacob Moss              SR 33  Johnson Bible                  29:25.2  5:56 
     134 Tim Sestak              SO 37  Toccoa Falls                   29:28.7  5:56 
     135 Dewy Rapson             FR 36  Faith Baptist Bible            29:30.9  5:57 
     136 Sam Dekryger            FR 37  Trinity Christian              29:31.1  5:57 
     137 Terris Elliott          JR 30  Lee (Tenn.)                    29:31.7  5:57 
     138 Taylor Lemoine          FR 38  Mississippi College            29:32.0  5:57 
     139 Joshua Strubel          SO 38  Bob Jones                      29:35.9  5:58 
     140 Grant Schlinz           FR 39  Kuyper College                 29:37.9  5:58 
     141 Ryan Guerrero           JR 31  Simpson (Cal.)                 29:43.2  5:59 
     142 Joshua Whitten          SO 39  Trinity Christian              29:45.6  6:00 
     143 Zachary Lantham         FR 40  Oakland City                   29:47.2  6:00 
     144 Greg Clements           SR 34  Johnson Bible                  29:50.3  6:01 
     145 Erik Delgado            SR 35  Southern Wesleyan              29:52.3  6:01 
     146 Jose Campos             SO 40  Southwestern Assemblies of God 29:52.8  6:01 
     147 Michael Mallon          SR 36  Multnomah                      29:54.0  6:01 
     148 James Labadorf          SO 41  Bob Jones                      29:59.0  6:02 
     149 Eric MacIntire          JR 32  Cairn                          30:00.8  6:03 
     150 Kendall Haynes          SO 42  Bluefield                      30:16.8  6:06 
     151 David Haake             SO 43  Johnson Bible                  30:21.9  6:07 
     152 Gami Cedeno             SO 44  Johnson University Florida     30:23.1  6:07 
     153 Daniel Morgenstern      FR 41  North Central (Minn.)          30:24.4  6:07 
     154 Tim Allen               SO 45  Ohio Christian                 30:40.4  6:11 
     155 Aaron Cooke             FR 42  North Central (Minn.)          30:44.1  6:11 
     156 Matthew Deflavis        SO 46  Cairn                          30:52.7  6:13 
     157 Matthew Haynes          SO 47  Central Christian              30:57.3  6:14 
     158 Lucas Vancina           SO 48  Maranatha Baptist              31:03.5  6:15 
     159 Tyler Gonzalez          FR 43  North Central (Minn.)          31:07.0  6:16 
     160 Ian Domaschofsky        SR 37  Multnomah                      31:10.4  6:17 
     161 Jared Winn              JR 33  Baptist Bible                  31:20.7  6:19 
     162 Kevin Kruizenga         JR 34  Kuyper College                 31:28.8  6:20 
     163 Jon Gibbon              FR 44  Southern Wesleyan              31:31.3  6:21 
     164 Eric Jones              FR 45  Southwestern Assemblies of God 31:48.0  6:24 
     165 Wesley Smith            JR 35  Johnson University Florida     31:59.1  6:27 
     166 Thomas Totherow         SO 49  Toccoa Falls                   32:08.2  6:28 
     167 Benjamin Peden          SO 50  Maranatha Baptist              32:11.3  6:29 
     168 Mitchell Thompson       SO 51  Toccoa Falls                   32:13.8  6:29 
     169 Joseph Gacesa           SO 52  Univ. of Valley Forge          32:16.6  6:30 
     170 Caleb Kambic            JR 36  Baptist Bible                  32:17.5  6:30 
     171 David Crasper           JR 37  Univ. of Valley Forge          32:19.4  6:31 
     172 Micheal Puckett         SR 38  Johnson Bible                  32:33.4  6:33 
     173 Ryan McCauley           JR 38  Baptist Bible                  32:52.3  6:37 
     174 Markus Thiessen         FR 46  Multnomah                      33:06.4  6:40 
     175 Jean Faton              SO 53  Johnson Bible                  33:20.6  6:43 
     176 Elijah Mendez           FR 47  Manhattan Christian            33:21.9  6:43 
     177 Koty Hatton             FR 48  Johnson Bible                  33:26.8  6:44 
     178 Josh McCrickard         SO 54  Manhattan Christian            33:30.7  6:45 
     179 Jordan Bosworth         SO 55  Toccoa Falls                   33:48.7  6:49 
     180 Jim Nicholson           FR 49  Ohio Christian                 33:59.9  6:51 
     181 Nathan Sparks           JR 39  Oakland City                   34:08.4  6:53 
     182 Christopher Rozelle     SO 56  Baptist Bible                  34:36.1  6:58 
     183 Austin Slate            SO 57  Columbia International         34:37.1  6:58 
     184 Corban Ferry            FR 50  Baptist Bible                  34:39.0  6:59 
     185 David Buchanan          SO 58  Baptist Bible                  34:56.1  7:02 
     186 Johnny Flaugher         FR 51  Ohio Christian                 36:07.0  7:16 
     187 Roger Erdvig            SO 59  Univ. of Valley Forge          36:42.7  7:24 
     188 Brandon Martinelli      FR 52  Univ. of Valley Forge          36:42.8  7:24 
     189 Eli Odle                JR 40  North Central (Minn.)          37:01.0  7:27 
     190 Ethan Holmes            SO 60  Univ. of Valley Forge          37:01.1  7:27 
     191 Nolan Massie            JR 41  Johnson Bible                  37:14.5  7:30 
     192 Bobby Kratz             SR 39  Ohio Christian                 38:16.5  7:42 
     193 Chris Austin            JR 42  Columbia International         39:43.5  8:00 
     194 Joshua Miller           FR 53  Univ. of Valley Forge          42:53.2  8:38 
     195 Gerrin Burtin           SO 61  Toccoa Falls                   43:33.9  8:46 



                     MEN'S RACE - DIVISION 1 FINISHERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                           MILE
   PLACE NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                          TIME    PACE  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Tucker Hilley           SR  1  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:05.8  5:03 
       2 Bryant Keirns           JR  1  Oklahoma Christian             25:06.9  5:04 
       3 Seth Eagleson           FR  1  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:11.9  5:05 
       4 Harold Smith            FR  2  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:14.1  5:05 
       5 D'Andre Smalley         JR  2  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:23.4  5:07 
       6 Ryan Campbell           SO  1  Mississippi College            25:32.1  5:09 
       7 Cody Velthuizen         SO  2  Trinity Christian              25:36.4  5:10 
       8 Sisay Gillock           FR  3  Oklahoma Christian             25:36.5  5:10 
       9 Leonel Ayala            SR  2  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 25:37.7  5:10 
      10 Tony Moore              SR  3  Simpson (Cal.)                 25:37.9  5:10 
      11 Noah Haverdink          SR  4  Spring Arbor                   25:39.0  5:10 
      12 Tyler Boone             SO  3  Lee (Tenn.)                    25:40.6  5:10 
      13 Dallas Nord             SR  5  Fresno Pacific                 25:46.5  5:12 
      14 Joel Hartman            SO  4  Bethel (Ind.)                  25:52.2  5:13 
      15 Evan Durrill            SO  5  Oklahoma Christian             25:55.1  5:13 
      16 Nathan Zakariasen       SR  6  Bob Jones                      25:59.2  5:14 
      17 Jake Powers             SR  7  Dallas Baptist                 26:02.4  5:15 
      18 Jordan Annis            SO  6  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:05.1  5:15 
      19 Camden Perez            JR  3  Lee (Tenn.)                    26:09.4  5:16 
      20 Daniel Garza            SO  7  Spring Arbor                   26:10.5  5:16 
      21 Adam Sandidge           FR  4  Campbellsville                 26:14.9  5:17 
      22 Edward Barreto          SR  8  Warner                         26:15.5  5:17 
      23 Andres Herbert          SO  8  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:18.6  5:18 
      24 Joseph Crook            SO  9  Lee (Tenn.)                    26:20.0  5:18 
      25 Tyler Neu               SO 10  Spring Arbor                   26:21.2  5:19 
      26 Joey Hartlage           JR  4  Campbellsville                 26:22.1  5:19 
      27 Nathan Anderson         JR  5  Spring Arbor                   26:23.0  5:19 
      28 Ryan McSpadden          SO 11  Dallas Baptist                 26:24.5  5:19 
      29 Ethan Alexander         SR  9  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 26:25.0  5:19 
      30 Blake Thompson          JR  6  Oklahoma Christian             26:25.6  5:19 
      31 Timothy Zuercher        JR  7  Oklahoma Christian             26:26.5  5:20 
      32 Michael Dowd            SR 10  McMurry                        26:26.9  5:20 
      33 Keith Pease             SO 12  Roberts Wesleyan               26:33.3  5:21 
      34 Kyle Broaddrick         SO 13  Oklahoma Christian             26:35.8  5:22 
      35 Michael Potter          JR  8  Trinity Christian              26:38.8  5:22 
      36 Jordan Roselund         JR  9  Roberts Wesleyan               26:43.7  5:23 
      37 Griffin Metcalf         SR 11  Mississippi College            26:44.2  5:23 
      38 Dylan Ford              JR 10  Campbellsville                 26:46.3  5:24 
      39 Kyle Rapp               SR 12  Roberts Wesleyan               26:46.4  5:24 
      40 Trent Smith             SR 13  Dallas Baptist                 26:47.0  5:24 
      41 Spenser Patterson       SR 14  McMurry                        26:47.3  5:24 
      42 Tyler Babinec           JR 11  Spring Arbor                   26:47.5  5:24 
      43 Daniel Marin            JR 12  Warner                         26:49.9  5:24 
      44 Jose Gutierrez          SO 14  Southwestern Assemblies of God 26:52.7  5:25 
      45 Rashaun Tanner          SR 15  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 26:55.2  5:25 
      46 Emory Lobley            FR  5  Oklahoma Christian             26:55.3  5:25 
      47 John Fredrickson        JR 13  Southern Wesleyan              26:57.1  5:26 
      48 Aj Fraser               SR 16  Bethel (Ind.)                  26:57.3  5:26 
      49 Drew Lindman            SO 15  Columbia International         26:58.9  5:26 
      50 Sam Comden              SO 16  Spring Arbor                   26:59.9  5:26 
      51 Olin Moody              FR  6  Dallas Baptist                 27:01.9  5:27 
      52 Daniel Marinelli        JR 14  Bob Jones                      27:02.9  5:27 
      53 Taylor Neff             FR  7  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:04.6  5:27 
      54 Gabriel Price           FR  8  Southwestern Assemblies of God 27:04.8  5:27 
      55 Emmanuel Kipchumba      JR 15  Lee (Tenn.)                    27:11.2  5:29 
      56 Bo Porter               JR 16  McMurry                        27:12.1  5:29 
      57 Tony Meredith           JR 17  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:13.8  5:29 
      58 Logan Kimmel            SR 17  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:15.3  5:29 
      59 Ryan Crandall           SO 17  Mississippi College            27:21.8  5:31 
      60 David Castillo          FR  9  Trinity Lutheran               27:23.7  5:31 
      61 Scott Swier             SO 18  Columbia International         27:24.8  5:31 
      62 Brandon Harris          FR 10  Warner                         27:26.2  5:32 
      63 Lloyd Byram             JR 18  Trinity Lutheran               27:29.5  5:32 
      64 Kip Gill                SR 18  Mississippi College            27:32.6  5:33 
      65 Joshua Johnson          FR 11  Roberts Wesleyan               27:33.7  5:33 
      66 Thomas McAtee           SR 19  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:35.4  5:34 
      67 Ryan Rosbury            SR 20  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 27:40.6  5:35 
      68 Tyrell Natewa           SO 19  Trinity Christian              27:42.8  5:35 
      69 Alex Robinson           FR 12  Campbellsville                 27:43.3  5:35 
      70 Josh Rush               SO 20  Bob Jones                      27:43.9  5:35 
      71 Brandon Kempton         SO 21  Warner                         27:45.4  5:36 
      72 Tucker Hoffman          SO 22  Simpson (Cal.)                 27:45.9  5:36 
      73 Paul Crawford           SO 23  Bethel (Ind.)                  27:46.0  5:36 
      74 Zach Winger             SR 21  Dallas Baptist                 27:47.4  5:36 
      75 Robert Schrenker        FR 13  Roberts Wesleyan               27:47.7  5:36 
      76 Hector Flores           JR 19  McMurry                        27:51.5  5:37 
      77 Alex Clark              SO 24  Trinity Christian              27:53.2  5:37 
      78 Joseph Hale             SR 22  Dallas Baptist                 27:56.1  5:38 
      79 Stephen Spearman        SO 25  Southern Wesleyan              27:56.3  5:38 
      80 Erik Johnson            FR 14  Roberts Wesleyan               27:57.2  5:38 
      81 Gerardo Nava            FR 15  Southwestern Assemblies of God 28:00.1  5:38 
      82 Carson Massey           SR 23  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 28:01.4  5:39 
      83 Jesse Stanley           FR 16  Oakland City                   28:02.5  5:39 
      84 Mark Bohdan             SO 26  Trinity Christian              28:03.6  5:39 
      85 James Harkless          FR 17  Warner                         28:08.1  5:40 
      86 Brad Beimler            SO 27  Southwestern Assemblies of God 28:11.4  5:41 
      87 William Pearson         JR 20  Campbellsville                 28:11.9  5:41 
      88 Kole Bryan              FR 18  McMurry                        28:12.5  5:41 
      89 Tanner Mason            SO 28  Oakland City                   28:13.0  5:41 
      90 Sam Koenke              JR 21  Bob Jones                      28:14.5  5:41 
      91 Wade Harris             JR 22  Campbellsville                 28:14.6  5:41 
      92 Austin Hunt             FR 19  Simpson (Cal.)                 28:15.4  5:42 
      93 Daniel Hansen           JR 23  Trinity Lutheran               28:19.2  5:42 
      94 Ross Allen              FR 20  Campbellsville                 28:20.5  5:43 
      95 Daniel Durband          SR 24  Trinity International          28:24.0  5:43 
      96 Drew Vincent            FR 21  Trinity Lutheran               28:27.3  5:44 
      97 Joshua Anderson         SR 25  Bob Jones                      28:33.3  5:45 
      98 Robert Gwinn            SO 29  Southern Wesleyan              28:33.9  5:45 
      99 Christian Paz           FR 22  Mississippi College            28:35.8  5:46 
     100 Jack Lewis              SR 26  Columbia International         28:37.4  5:46 
     101 Reid Towns              FR 23  Dallas Baptist                 28:38.2  5:46 
     102 Tony Gatter             FR 24  Trinity International          28:40.0  5:46 
     103 Colton Currier          FR 25  Warner                         28:43.1  5:47 
     104 Joey Belknap            FR 26  Simpson (Cal.)                 28:45.4  5:48 
     105 Luke Deboer             JR 24  Houghton                       28:48.4  5:48 
     106 Luke Jackson            FR 27  Roberts Wesleyan               28:49.8  5:48 
     107 Justin Yoke             SR 27  Trinity Lutheran               29:00.4  5:51 
     108 Joshua Norton           FR 28  Spring Arbor                   29:04.6  5:51 
     109 William Niederhaus      SO 30  Oakland City                   29:10.5  5:53 
     110 Blake Tindle            JR 25  Columbia International         29:14.0  5:53 
     111 Jacob Rivera            FR 29  Southern Wesleyan              29:14.8  5:53 
     112 Andrew Hochhalter       JR 26  Southern Wesleyan              29:16.3  5:54 
     113 Emmanuel Contreras      SR 28  Trinity Lutheran               29:17.5  5:54 
     114 Emilio Giler            SO 31  Warner                         29:23.0  5:55 
     115 Sam Dekryger            FR 30  Trinity Christian              29:31.1  5:57 
     116 Terris Elliott          JR 27  Lee (Tenn.)                    29:31.7  5:57 
     117 Taylor Lemoine          FR 31  Mississippi College            29:32.0  5:57 
     118 Joshua Strubel          SO 32  Bob Jones                      29:35.9  5:58 
     119 Ryan Guerrero           JR 28  Simpson (Cal.)                 29:43.2  5:59 
     120 Joshua Whitten          SO 33  Trinity Christian              29:45.6  6:00 
     121 Zachary Lantham         FR 32  Oakland City                   29:47.2  6:00 
     122 Erik Delgado            SR 29  Southern Wesleyan              29:52.3  6:01 
     123 Jose Campos             SO 34  Southwestern Assemblies of God 29:52.8  6:01 
     124 James Labadorf          SO 35  Bob Jones                      29:59.0  6:02 
     125 Kendall Haynes          SO 36  Bluefield                      30:16.8  6:06 
     126 Matthew Haynes          SO 37  Central Christian              30:57.3  6:14 
     127 Jon Gibbon              FR 33  Southern Wesleyan              31:31.3  6:21 
     128 Eric Jones              FR 34  Southwestern Assemblies of God 31:48.0  6:24 
     129 Nathan Sparks           JR 29  Oakland City                   34:08.4  6:53 
     130 Austin Slate            SO 38  Columbia International         34:37.1  6:58 
     131 Chris Austin            JR 30  Columbia International         39:43.5  8:00 



                        MEN'S RACE - DIVISION 2 FINISHERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                           MILE
   PLACE NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                          TIME    PACE  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Nathan Meeker           SO  1  Multnomah                      26:39.3  5:22 
       2 Brain Knorr             FR  1  Univ. of Valley Forge          27:16.3  5:30 
       3 Kevin England           JR  1  Faith Baptist Bible            27:22.0  5:31 
       4 Ryan Brown              SO  2  Multnomah                      27:46.6  5:36 
       5 Michael Kluver          JR  2  Maranatha Baptist              28:09.3  5:40 
       6 Caleb Wagner            SO  3  Maranatha Baptist              28:14.4  5:41 
       7 Sutton Rehwaldt         SR  1  North Central (Minn.)          28:23.2  5:43 
       8 Matthew Benedict        FR  2  Cairn                          28:24.9  5:43 
       9 Joshua Kruit            FR  3  Maranatha Baptist              28:29.6  5:44 
      10 Anthony Myers           JR  3  Baptist Bible                  28:40.2  5:47 
      11 Jake Guttormson         SR  2  North Central (Minn.)          28:47.6  5:48 
      12 Elijah Walters          SO  4  Maranatha Baptist              28:54.1  5:49 
      13 Caleb Basile            SO  5  Cairn                          28:54.9  5:49 
      14 Caleb Miller            FR  4  Multnomah                      28:56.3  5:50 
      15 Dylan Newton            FR  5  Ohio Christian                 28:59.2  5:50 
      16 Jonathan Snider         FR  6  Cairn                          29:16.3  5:54 
      17 Matthew Basile          SR  3  Cairn                          29:20.9  5:55 
      18 Robert Truax            SR  4  Maranatha Baptist              29:21.7  5:55 
      19 Jacob Moss              SR  5  Johnson Bible                  29:25.2  5:56 
      20 Tim Sestak              SO  6  Toccoa Falls                   29:28.7  5:56 
      21 Dewy Rapson             FR  7  Faith Baptist Bible            29:30.9  5:57 
      22 Grant Schlinz           FR  8  Kuyper College                 29:37.9  5:58 
      23 Greg Clements           SR  6  Johnson Bible                  29:50.3  6:01 
      24 Michael Mallon          SR  7  Multnomah                      29:54.0  6:01 
      25 Eric MacIntire          JR  4  Cairn                          30:00.8  6:03 
      26 David Haake             SO  7  Johnson Bible                  30:21.9  6:07 
      27 Gami Cedeno             SO  8  Johnson University Florida     30:23.1  6:07 
      28 Daniel Morgenstern      FR  9  North Central (Minn.)          30:24.4  6:07 
      29 Tim Allen               SO  9  Ohio Christian                 30:40.4  6:11 
      30 Aaron Cooke             FR 10  North Central (Minn.)          30:44.1  6:11 
      31 Matthew Deflavis        SO 10  Cairn                          30:52.7  6:13 
      32 Lucas Vancina           SO 11  Maranatha Baptist              31:03.5  6:15 
      33 Tyler Gonzalez          FR 11  North Central (Minn.)          31:07.0  6:16 
      34 Ian Domaschofsky        SR  8  Multnomah                      31:10.4  6:17 
      35 Jared Winn              JR  5  Baptist Bible                  31:20.7  6:19 
      36 Kevin Kruizenga         JR  6  Kuyper College                 31:28.8  6:20 
      37 Wesley Smith            JR  7  Johnson University Florida     31:59.1  6:27 
      38 Thomas Totherow         SO 12  Toccoa Falls                   32:08.2  6:28 
      39 Benjamin Peden          SO 13  Maranatha Baptist              32:11.3  6:29 
      40 Mitchell Thompson       SO 14  Toccoa Falls                   32:13.8  6:29 
      41 Joseph Gacesa           SO 15  Univ. of Valley Forge          32:16.6  6:30 
      42 Caleb Kambic            JR  8  Baptist Bible                  32:17.5  6:30 
      43 David Crasper           JR  9  Univ. of Valley Forge          32:19.4  6:31 
      44 Micheal Puckett         SR  9  Johnson Bible                  32:33.4  6:33 
      45 Ryan McCauley           JR 10  Baptist Bible                  32:52.3  6:37 
      46 Markus Thiessen         FR 12  Multnomah                      33:06.4  6:40 
      47 Jean Faton              SO 16  Johnson Bible                  33:20.6  6:43 
      48 Elijah Mendez           FR 13  Manhattan Christian            33:21.9  6:43 
      49 Koty Hatton             FR 14  Johnson Bible                  33:26.8  6:44 
      50 Josh McCrickard         SO 17  Manhattan Christian            33:30.7  6:45 
      51 Jordan Bosworth         SO 18  Toccoa Falls                   33:48.7  6:49 
      52 Jim Nicholson           FR 15  Ohio Christian                 33:59.9  6:51 
      53 Christopher Rozelle     SO 19  Baptist Bible                  34:36.1  6:58 
      54 Corban Ferry            FR 16  Baptist Bible                  34:39.0  6:59 
      55 David Buchanan          SO 20  Baptist Bible                  34:56.1  7:02 
      56 Johnny Flaugher         FR 17  Ohio Christian                 36:07.0  7:16 
      57 Roger Erdvig            SO 21  Univ. of Valley Forge          36:42.7  7:24 
      58 Brandon Martinelli      FR 18  Univ. of Valley Forge          36:42.8  7:24 
      59 Eli Odle                JR 11  North Central (Minn.)          37:01.0  7:27 
      60 Ethan Holmes            SO 22  Univ. of Valley Forge          37:01.1  7:27 
      61 Nolan Massie            JR 12  Johnson Bible                  37:14.5  7:30 
      62 Bobby Kratz             SR 10  Ohio Christian                 38:16.5  7:42 
      63 Joshua Miller           FR 19  Univ. of Valley Forge          42:53.2  8:38 
      64 Gerrin Burtin           SO 23  Toccoa Falls                   43:33.9  8:46 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          DIVISION 1 TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    60  Lee (Tenn.)                         (25:43.2  128:36.0 1:08.1)
==================================================
  1      3  Seth Eagleson             FR    25:11.9
  2      4  Harold Smith              FR    25:14.1
  3     12  Tyler Boone               SO    25:40.6
  4     18  Camden Perez              JR    26:09.4
  5     23  Joseph Crook              SO    26:20.0
  6   ( 54) Emmanuel Kipchumba        JR    27:11.2
  7   (112) Terris Elliott            JR    29:31.7

  2.    83  Oklahoma Christian                  (25:54.2  129:30.6 1:19.6)
==================================================
  1      2  Bryant Keirns             JR    25:06.9
  2      8  Sisay Gillock             FR    25:36.5
  3     14  Evan Durrill              SO    25:55.1
  4     29  Blake Thompson            JR    26:25.6
  5     30  Timothy Zuercher          JR    26:26.5
  6   ( 33) Kyle Broaddrick           SO    26:35.8
  7   ( 45) Emory Lobley              FR    26:55.3

  3.    87  Emmanuel (Ga.)                      (25:53.5  129:27.1 1:49.4)
==================================================
  1      1  Tucker Hilley             SR    25:05.8
  2      5  D'Andre Smalley           JR    25:23.4
  3      9  Leonel Ayala              SR    25:37.7
  4     28  Ethan Alexander           SR    26:25.0
  5     44  Rashaun Tanner            SR    26:55.2
  6   ( 66) Ryan Rosbury              SR    27:40.6
  7   ( 81) Carson Massey             SR    28:01.4

  4.   121  Spring Arbor                        (26:16.3  131:21.2 1:08.5)
==================================================
  1     11  Noah Haverdink            SR    25:39.0
  2     19  Daniel Garza              SO    26:10.5
  3     24  Tyler Neu                 SO    26:21.2
  4     26  Nathan Anderson           JR    26:23.0
  5     41  Tyler Babinec             JR    26:47.5
  6   ( 49) Sam Comden                SO    26:59.9
  7   (104) Joshua Norton             FR    29:04.6

  5.   151  Bethel (Ind.)                       (26:27.6  132:17.8 1:12.4)
==================================================
  1     13  Joel Hartman              SO    25:52.2
  2     17  Jordan Annis              SO    26:05.1
  3     22  Andres Herbert            SO    26:18.6
  4     47  Aj Fraser                 SR    26:57.3
  5     52  Taylor Neff               FR    27:04.6
  6   ( 57) Logan Kimmel              SR    27:15.3
  7   ( 72) Paul Crawford             SO    27:46.0

  6.   205  Dallas Baptist                      (26:48.7  134:03.2 1:45.0)
==================================================
  1     16  Jake Powers               SR    26:02.4
  2     27  Ryan McSpadden            SO    26:24.5
  3     39  Trent Smith               SR    26:47.0
  4     50  Olin Moody                FR    27:01.9
  5     73  Zach Winger               SR    27:47.4
  6   ( 77) Joseph Hale               SR    27:56.1
  7   ( 99) Reid Towns                FR    28:38.2

  7.   236  Campbellsville                      (27:03.7  135:18.5 1:57.0)
==================================================
  1     20  Adam Sandidge             FR    26:14.9
  2     25  Joey Hartlage             JR    26:22.1
  3     37  Dylan Ford                JR    26:46.3
  4     68  Alex Robinson             FR    27:43.3
  5     86  William Pearson           JR    28:11.9
  6   ( 90) Wade Harris               JR    28:14.6
  7   ( 93) Ross Allen                FR    28:20.5

  8.   243  Roberts Wesleyan                    (27:05.0  135:24.8 1:14.4)
==================================================
  1     32  Keith Pease               SO    26:33.3
  2     35  Jordan Roselund           JR    26:43.7
  3     38  Kyle Rapp                 SR    26:46.4
  4     64  Joshua Johnson            FR    27:33.7
  5     74  Robert Schrenker          FR    27:47.7
  6   ( 79) Erik Johnson              FR    27:57.2
  7   (102) Luke Jackson              FR    28:49.8

  9.   260  Mississippi College                 (27:09.3  135:46.5 3:03.7)
==================================================
  1      6  Ryan Campbell             SO    25:32.1
  2     36  Griffin Metcalf           SR    26:44.2
  3     58  Ryan Crandall             SO    27:21.8
  4     63  Kip Gill                  SR    27:32.6
  5     97  Christian Paz             FR    28:35.8
  6   (113) Taylor Lemoine            FR    29:32.0

 10.   267  Trinity Christian                   (27:11.0  135:54.8 2:27.2)
==================================================
  1      7  Cody Velthuizen           SO    25:36.4
  2     34  Michael Potter            JR    26:38.8
  3     67  Tyrell Natewa             SO    27:42.8
  4     76  Alex Clark                SO    27:53.2
  5     83  Mark Bohdan               SO    28:03.6
  6   (111) Sam Dekryger              FR    29:31.1
  7   (116) Joshua Whitten            SO    29:45.6

 11.   278  Warner                              (27:17.1  136:25.1 1:52.6)
==================================================
  1     21  Edward Barreto            SR    26:15.5
  2     42  Daniel Marin              JR    26:49.9
  3     61  Brandon Harris            FR    27:26.2
  4     70  Brandon Kempton           SO    27:45.4
  5     84  James Harkless            FR    28:08.1
  6   (100) Colton Currier            FR    28:43.1
  7   (110) Emilio Giler              SO    29:23.0

 12.   288  McMurry                             (27:18.1  136:30.3 1:45.6)
==================================================
  1     31  Michael Dowd              SR    26:26.9
  2     40  Spenser Patterson         SR    26:47.3
  3     55  Bo Porter                 JR    27:12.1
  4     75  Hector Flores             JR    27:51.5
  5     87  Kole Bryan                FR    28:12.5

 13.   293  Simpson (Cal.)                      (27:17.7  136:28.4 2:37.5)
==================================================
  1     10  Tony Moore                SR    25:37.9
  2     56  Tony Meredith             JR    27:13.8
  3     65  Thomas McAtee             SR    27:35.4
  4     71  Tucker Hoffman            SO    27:45.9
  5     91  Austin Hunt               FR    28:15.4
  6   (101) Joey Belknap              FR    28:45.4
  7   (115) Ryan Guerrero             JR    29:43.2

 14.   319  Bob Jones                           (27:30.8  137:33.8 2:34.1)
==================================================
  1     15  Nathan Zakariasen         SR    25:59.2
  2     51  Daniel Marinelli          JR    27:02.9
  3     69  Josh Rush                 SO    27:43.9
  4     89  Sam Koenke                JR    28:14.5
  5     95  Joshua Anderson           SR    28:33.3
  6   (114) Joshua Strubel            SO    29:35.9
  7   (120) James Labadorf            SO    29:59.0

 15.   380  Southwestern Assemblies of God      (28:00.4  140:01.8 3:00.1)
==================================================
  1     43  Jose Gutierrez            SO    26:52.7
  2     53  Gabriel Price             FR    27:04.8
  3     80  Gerardo Nava              FR    28:00.1
  4     85  Brad Beimler              SO    28:11.4
  5    119  Jose Campos               SO    29:52.8
  6   (122) Eric Jones                FR    31:48.0

 16.   410  Trinity Lutheran                    (28:08.1  140:40.1 1:36.7)
==================================================
  1     59  David Castillo            FR    27:23.7
  2     62  Lloyd Byram               JR    27:29.5
  3     92  Daniel Hansen             JR    28:19.2
  4     94  Drew Vincent              FR    28:27.3
  5    103  Justin Yoke               SR    29:00.4
  6   (109) Emmanuel Contreras        SR    29:17.5

 17.   435  Southern Wesleyan                   (28:23.7  141:58.4 2:19.2)
==================================================
  1     46  John Fredrickson          JR    26:57.1
  2     78  Stephen Spearman          SO    27:56.3
  3     96  Robert Gwinn              SO    28:33.9
  4    107  Jacob Rivera              FR    29:14.8
  5    108  Andrew Hochhalter         JR    29:16.3
  6   (118) Erik Delgado              SR    29:52.3
  7   (121) Jon Gibbon                FR    31:31.3

 18.   436  Columbia International              (29:22.5  146:52.2 7:38.2)
==================================================
  1     48  Drew Lindman              SO    26:58.9
  2     60  Scott Swier               SO    27:24.8
  3     98  Jack Lewis                SR    28:37.4
  4    106  Blake Tindle              JR    29:14.0
  5    124  Austin Slate              SO    34:37.1
  6   (125) Chris Austin              JR    39:43.5

 19.   515  Oakland City                        (29:52.4  149:21.6 6:05.9)
==================================================
  1     82  Jesse Stanley             FR    28:02.5
  2     88  Tanner Mason              SO    28:13.0
  3    105  William Niederhaus        SO    29:10.5
  4    117  Zachary Lantham           FR    29:47.2
  5    123  Nathan Sparks             JR    34:08.4



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          DIVISION 2 TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  Maranatha Baptist                   (28:37.9  143:09.1 1:12.4)
==================================================
  1      4  Michael Kluver            JR    28:09.3
  2      5  Caleb Wagner              SO    28:14.4
  3      8  Joshua Kruit              FR    28:29.6
  4     11  Elijah Walters            SO    28:54.1
  5     17  Robert Truax              SR    29:21.7
  6   ( 28) Lucas Vancina             SO    31:03.5
  7   ( 33) Benjamin Peden            SO    32:11.3

  2.    68  Multnomah                           (28:53.4  144:26.6 4:31.1)
==================================================
  1      1  Nathan Meeker             SO    26:39.3
  2      3  Ryan Brown                SO    27:46.6
  3     13  Caleb Miller              FR    28:56.3
  4     21  Michael Mallon            SR    29:54.0
  5     30  Ian Domaschofsky          SR    31:10.4
  6   ( 40) Markus Thiessen           FR    33:06.4

  3.    72  Cairn                               (29:11.6  145:57.8 1:35.9)
==================================================
  1      7  Matthew Benedict          FR    28:24.9
  2     12  Caleb Basile              SO    28:54.9
  3     15  Jonathan Snider           FR    29:16.3
  4     16  Matthew Basile            SR    29:20.9
  5     22  Eric MacIntire            JR    30:00.8
  6   ( 27) Matthew Deflavis          SO    30:52.7

  4.    95  North Central (Minn.)               (29:53.3  149:26.3 2:43.8)
==================================================
  1      6  Sutton Rehwaldt           SR    28:23.2
  2     10  Jake Guttormson           SR    28:47.6
  3     24  Daniel Morgenstern        FR    30:24.4
  4     26  Aaron Cooke               FR    30:44.1
  5     29  Tyler Gonzalez            FR    31:07.0
  6   ( 51) Eli Odle                  JR    37:01.0

  5.   140  Johnson Bible                       (31:06.3  155:31.4 3:55.4)
==================================================
  1     18  Jacob Moss                SR    29:25.2
  2     20  Greg Clements             SR    29:50.3
  3     23  David Haake               SO    30:21.9
  4     38  Micheal Puckett           SR    32:33.4
  5     41  Jean Faton                SO    33:20.6
  6   ( 42) Koty Hatton               FR    33:26.8
  7   ( 53) Nolan Massie              JR    37:14.5

  6.   160  Baptist Bible                       (31:57.4  159:46.8 5:55.9)
==================================================
  1      9  Anthony Myers             JR    28:40.2
  2     31  Jared Winn                JR    31:20.7
  3     36  Caleb Kambic              JR    32:17.5
  4     39  Ryan McCauley             JR    32:52.3
  5     45  Christopher Rozelle       SO    34:36.1
  6   ( 46) Corban Ferry              FR    34:39.0
  7   ( 47) David Buchanan            SO    34:56.1

  7.   173  Univ. of Valley Forge               (33:03.6  165:17.8 9:26.5)
==================================================
  1      2  Brain Knorr               FR    27:16.3
  2     35  Joseph Gacesa             SO    32:16.6
  3     37  David Crasper             JR    32:19.4
  4     49  Roger Erdvig              SO    36:42.7
  5     50  Brandon Martinelli        FR    36:42.8
  6   ( 52) Ethan Holmes              SO    37:01.1
  7   ( 55) Joshua Miller             FR    42:53.2

  8.   184  Toccoa Falls                        (34:14.7  171:13.314:05.2)
==================================================
  1     19  Tim Sestak                SO    29:28.7
  2     32  Thomas Totherow           SO    32:08.2
  3     34  Mitchell Thompson         SO    32:13.8
  4     43  Jordan Bosworth           SO    33:48.7
  5     56  Gerrin Burtin             SO    43:33.9

  9.   185  Ohio Christian                      (33:36.6  168:03.0 9:17.3)
==================================================
  1     14  Dylan Newton              FR    28:59.2
  2     25  Tim Allen                 SO    30:40.4
  3     44  Jim Nicholson             FR    33:59.9
  4     48  Johnny Flaugher           FR    36:07.0
  5     54  Bobby Kratz               SR    38:16.5