Cross Country

 Pearl High School                                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2017 NCCAA National Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017                
                                       Choctaw Trails                                       
                                    Last Completed Event                                    
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points Alternate
============================================================================================
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                                 
  1  #55 Plendcio, Gabe       SO Biola                   5:07.4   25:27.81    1             
  2  #94 Sullivan, Ethan      JR Cedarville              5:09.4   25:37.99    2             
  3 #157 Burgamy, Jacob       SO Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:10.2   25:41.92    3             
  4  #53 Orellana, Giovanni   FR Biola                   5:10.7   25:44.05    4             
  5  #57 Thompson, Ryan       JR Biola                   5:10.7   25:44.15    5             
  6  #85 Bowen, Zac           SR Cedarville              5:11.1   25:46.14    6             
  7  #68 Crawford, Bret       JR Campbellsville          5:11.7   25:49.24    7             
  8  #95 Testas, Andrew       SO Cedarville              5:15.6   26:08.51    8             
  9  #56 St. Pierre, Ryan     FR Biola                   5:16.4   26:12.39    9             
 10  #97 Weber, Alex          SO Cedarville              5:18.3   26:22.04   10             
 11 #198 Benecke, Kyle        JR Ohio Christian          5:19.2   26:26.47   11             
 12  #58 Wilson, Timothy      SR Biola                   5:20.2   26:31.74   12             
 13 #200 Gardner, Canaan/Jon  SO Ohio Christian          5:20.5   26:33.12   13             
 14 #109 Chudy, Cole          SO Colorado Christian      5:20.6   26:33.59   14             
 15  #72 Kiser, Sam           FR Campbellsville          5:21.0   26:35.44   15             
 16 #108 Bruns, Luke          JR Colorado Christian      5:21.5   26:38.17   16             
 17 #110 Conley, Micah        FR Colorado Christian      5:21.8   26:39.54   17             
 18 #211 Walker, Cody         SO Southwestern            5:23.5   26:47.88   18             
 19  #91 Pendleton, Caleb     FR Cedarville              5:24.0   26:50.33   19             
 20  #87 Gatchel, Ethan       JR Cedarville              5:25.7   26:58.68   20             
 21 #206 Cedillo, Adrian      JR Southwestern            5:26.8   27:04.21   21             
 22  #50 Dutchover, Tanner    FR Biola                   5:27.7   27:08.93   22             
 23 #354 VanOverloop, Brantl  SO Trinity Christian       5:28.2   27:11.39   23             
 24  #71 Harris, Corbin       JR Campbellsville          5:29.2   27:16.46   24             
 25 #188 Rohrman, Tyler       SO McMurry                 5:29.9   27:19.73                  
 26 #203 Rodgers, Joel        FR Ohio Christian          5:30.2   27:21.11   25             
 27 #209 Nava, Gerardo        SR Southwestern            5:30.3   27:21.51   26             
 28 #351 Heidinger, Nick      SO Trinity Christian       5:30.8   27:24.15   27             
 29  #93 Shrock, Alex         SR Cedarville              5:30.9   27:24.76   28             
 30  #67 Allen, Ross          SR Campbellsville          5:30.9   27:24.91   29             
 31 #288 Rankin, Ben          SO Grace                   5:31.3   27:26.69   30             
 32  #73 Rivera, Jiovanni     SO Campbellsville          5:31.4   27:27.02   31             
 33  #51 Gleeson, Robbie      SO Biola                   5:31.6   27:28.39   32             
 34 #201 Mink, Hayden         SO Ohio Christian          5:33.2   27:36.24   33             
 35 #208 Herrera, Robert      SO Southwestern            5:33.2   27:36.30   34             
 36 #350 DeWeerd, Caleb       FR Trinity Christian       5:35.0   27:44.89   35             
 37  #40 Williams, Chad       JR Bethel (Ind.)           5:35.3   27:46.35   36             
 38 #161 Morgan, Jake         FR Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:35.5   27:47.65   37             
 39 #159 Lamar, Juwan         JR Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:35.8   27:48.87   38             
 40 #162 Ward, DaMonte        SO Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:35.9   27:49.73   39             
 41 #204 Campos, Jose         SR Southwestern            5:36.6   27:52.91   40             
 42 #281 Brooks, Elijah       FR Grace                   5:37.0   27:55.01   41             
 43 #353 VanderPlaats, Kyle   JR Trinity Christian       5:38.0   28:00.20   42             
 44 #178 Sipiorski, Joseph    JR Judson                  5:38.3   28:01.67   43             
 45 #189 Sanchez, Tyler       JR McMurry                 5:38.5   28:02.44                  
 46  #37 Herr-Knispel, Evan   JR Bethel (Ind.)           5:39.6   28:07.72   44             
 47 #215 Sandoval, Cesar      SO Warner                  5:39.9   28:09.41   45             
 48 #284 Hall, Sam            JR Grace                   5:40.6   28:13.05   46             
 49  #39 Wiersema, Collin     SR Bethel (Ind.)           5:41.4   28:16.67   47             
 50 #111 Couture, Jonah       JR Colorado Christian      5:41.7   28:18.52   48             
 51 #114 Means, Abe           SO Colorado Christian      5:42.3   28:21.38   49             
 52  #70 Hamilton, Jacob      FR Campbellsville          5:42.8   28:23.64   50             
 53 #202 Newton, Dylan        SR Ohio Christian          5:44.0   28:29.62   51             
 54 #285 Hamilton, Brendan    JR Grace                   5:44.6   28:32.88   52             
 55 #213 Harkless, James      SR Warner                  5:44.8   28:33.70   53             
 56 #176 Mallary, Matthew     SR Judson                  5:45.9   28:39.23   54             
 57 #187 Martinez, Abraham    JR McMurry                 5:46.0   28:39.55                  
 58 #112 Helm, Keaton         SO Colorado Christian      5:46.4   28:41.83   55             
 59 #348 Courtney, Kevin      SO Trinity Christian       5:46.8   28:43.87   56             
 60 #113 Magnuson, Caden      SO Colorado Christian      5:47.0   28:44.56   57             
 61 #286 Jones, Drew          FR Grace                   5:47.6   28:47.52   58             
 62  #33 Contreras, Erick     FR Bethel (Ind.)           5:47.9   28:49.36   59             
 63 #216 Severe, Sadrick      JR Warner                  5:48.3   28:51.07   60             
 64 #156 Boomer, Will         FR Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:48.4   28:51.69   61             
 65 #199 Davis, Noah          FR Ohio Christian          5:50.7   29:03.03   62             
 66  #34 Contreras, Justin    FR Bethel (Ind.)           5:50.7   29:03.24   63             
 67 #158 Hargrove, Ethan      FR Emmanuel (Ga.)          5:51.1   29:05.09   64             
 68 #180 Wiese, Jacob         SR Judson                  5:52.4   29:11.75   65             
 69  #36 Hanke, Kole          FR Bethel (Ind.)           5:52.6   29:12.36   66             
 70 #287 Marhefka, John       SO Grace                   5:52.8   29:13.52   67             
 71 #347 Boss, Luke           JR Trinity Christian       5:52.9   29:13.99   68             
 72  #75 Stoeckel, Chris      SO Campbellsville          5:54.6   29:22.27   69             
 73 #345 Akimoff, Cole        FR Trinity Christian       5:55.7   29:27.80   70             
 74  #22 Taylor, David        SO Belhaven                5:55.7   29:27.83   71             
 75  #35 DeLuna, Alexander    SO Bethel (Ind.)           5:55.8   29:28.36   72             
 76 #100 Hinson, Noah         SO Cincinnati C            5:56.7   29:33.08                  
 77 #124 Shields, Blaise      SO Columbia Int'l          5:59.8   29:48.56                  
 78 #174 Bowen, John          SR Judson                  6:01.0   29:54.56   73             
 79 #210 Perez, Matthew       FR Southwestern            6:03.3   30:05.82   74             
 80 #175 Lino, Pedro          SR Judson                  6:03.8   30:08.33   75             
 81 #218 Zaila, Joel          FR Warner                  6:06.3   30:20.50   76             
 82 #177 Mikhail, Michael     SO Judson                  6:09.2   30:34.95   77             
 83 #282 Drew, Timothy        SR Grace                   6:10.4   30:40.86   78             
 84 #122 Knight, Michael      JR Columbia Int'l          6:11.0   30:44.05                  
 85 #179 Thompson, Matthew    FR Judson                  6:12.4   30:50.98   79             
 86 #160 Mills, Andrew        JR Emmanuel (Ga.)          6:13.8   30:58.16   80             
 87  #24 Thomas, Javarcea     FR Belhaven                6:17.1   31:14.32   81             
 88 #120 Belk, Justin         SR Columbia Int'l          6:17.1   31:14.42                  
 89 #212 Beck, Christopher    JR Warner                  6:20.1   31:29.34   82             
 90 #205 Castro, Peter        SO Southwestern            6:20.6   31:31.54   83             
 91  #19 Pegues, Charles      FR Belhaven                6:21.4   31:35.74   84             
 92 #217 Turner, Keontae      FR Warner                  6:24.3   31:50.14   85             
 93  #23 Taylor, Matthew      SO Belhaven                6:25.0   31:53.71   86             
 94  #21 Russell, Marshall    SO Belhaven                6:38.2   32:59.27   87             
 95 #123 Scaffe, Brandon      FR Columbia Int'l          6:41.7   33:16.56                  
 96 #214 Ostrosky, Alexander  FR Warner                  6:42.7   33:21.51   88             
 97  #20 Ray, Dexter          FR Belhaven                7:26.6   37:00.04   89             
Division II Results 8000 Run                                                                
  1 #325 Freyholtz, Billy     SO Oak Hills Christian     5:30.5   27:22.59    1             
  2 #264 Douthit, Ben         SO Bob Jones               5:36.8   27:53.86    2             
  3 #266 Hopkins, Matthew     SR Bob Jones               5:38.4   28:01.93    3             
  4 #263 Davis, Caleb         FR Bob Jones               5:43.2   28:25.72    4             
  5 #312 Rankin, Cameron      JR Maranatha Baptist       5:44.5   28:32.10    5             
  6 #267 Kazlauskas, Todd     SO Bob Jones               5:46.1   28:40.19    6             
  7 #375 Morris, Ryan         SO Alice Lloyd             5:50.4   29:01.78    7             
  8 #270 Till, Joshua         SR Bob Jones               5:53.4   29:16.41    8             
  9 #309 Kile, Robert         JR Maranatha Baptist       5:55.9   29:28.76    9             
 10 #261 Bright, Jonathan     JR Bob Jones               5:56.2   29:30.62   10             
 11 #332 Gottlschalk, Ryan    SO Ozark Christ            5:57.8   29:38.20   11             
 12   #4 Wagner, Kurt         SR Maranatha Baptist       6:01.6   29:57.17   12             
 13 #333 LaRue, Chris         SO Ozark Christ            6:04.4   30:11.04   13             
 14 #308 Doak, Jeremiah       SR Maranatha Baptist       6:07.2   30:24.92   14             
 15 #297 Johnstone, Noah      SO Johnson Univ            6:07.6   30:26.93   15             
 16 #369 Keathley, Kevin      FR Alice Lloyd             6:10.2   30:39.88   16             
 17 #265 Fox, Andrew          SR Bob Jones               6:11.4   30:45.82   17             
 18 #372 Stephenson, Noah     SO Alice Lloyd             6:12.0   30:48.96   18             
 19 #331 Allmoslecher, Hudso  SO Ozark Christ            6:12.6   30:51.79   19             
 20 #314 Williams, David      JR Maranatha Baptist       6:12.8   30:52.80   20             
 21 #310 Kruit, Joshua        SR Maranatha Baptist       6:17.7   31:17.16   21             
 22 #360 Gates, Jake          FR Welch                   6:18.7   31:22.06                  
 23 #166 Sergey, Troy         SO Grace Bible             6:20.7   31:32.30                  
 24 #334 Page, Josh           FR Ozark Christ            6:21.4   31:35.52   22             
 25 #367 Blair, Dustin        SO Alice Lloyd             6:24.0   31:48.60   23             
 26 #273 Rapson, Dewy         SR Faith Baptist Bible     6:27.1   32:03.87                  
 27 #368 Driskill, John       JR Alice Lloyd             6:27.1   32:04.16   24             
 28 #300 Smith, Dallas        JR Johnson Univ            6:27.1   32:04.23   25             
 29 #299 Scheer, Quillan      SR Johnson Univ            6:27.6   32:06.40   26             
 30 #328 Ramirez, Dezmond     FR Oak Hills Christian     6:34.4   32:40.56   27             
 31 #371 Smith, Noah          FR Alice Lloyd             6:34.5   32:40.81   28             
 32 #358 Jacob, Sam           SO Trinity Bibl            6:42.6   33:21.00                  
 33 #373 VanHook, Jacob       FR Alice Lloyd             6:53.7   34:16.52   29             
 34 #311 Lingle, Colton       SR Maranatha Baptist       6:55.8   34:26.50   30             
 35 #296 George, Kristopher   FR Johnson Univ            6:57.3   34:34.01   31             
 36 #329 Reller, Brandon      FR Oak Hills Christian     7:01.9   34:57.06   32             
 37 #298 Rhodenbaugh, Michae  JR Johnson Univ            7:11.8   35:46.41   33             
 38 #327 Peterson, Landon     FR Oak Hills Christian     7:17.2   36:13.28   34             
 39 #335 Walesch, Kurt        SO Ozark Christ            7:37.9   37:55.92   35             
 40 #330 Weeks, Joseph        SO Oak Hills Christian     8:43.6   43:22.64   36             
 41 #326 Kue, Timothy         FR Oak Hills Christian     8:46.1   43:35.20   37             
                                                                                            
                                   Team Scores                                              
=================================================================================           
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9           
=================================================================================           
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                                 
   1 Biola                        31    1    4    5    9   12   22   32                     
      Total Time:  2:09:40.15                                                               
         Average:    25:56.03                                                               
   2 Cedarville                   45    2    6    8   10   19   20   28                     
      Total Time:  2:10:45.01                                                               
         Average:    26:09.01                                                               
   3 Campbellsville              106    7   15   24   29   31   50   69                     
      Total Time:  2:14:33.07                                                               
         Average:    26:54.62                                                               
   4 Ohio Christian              133   11   13   25   33   51   62                          
      Total Time:  2:16:26.56                                                               
         Average:    27:17.32                                                               
   5 Southwestern Assemblies o   139   18   21   26   34   40   74   83                     
      Total Time:  2:16:42.81                                                               
         Average:    27:20.57                                                               
   6 Colorado Christian          144   14   16   17   48   49   55   57                     
      Total Time:  2:16:31.20                                                               
         Average:    27:18.24                                                               
   7 Emmanuel (Ga.)              178    3   37   38   39   61   64   80                     
      Total Time:  2:17:59.86                                                               
         Average:    27:35.98                                                               
   8 Trinity Christian           183   23   27   35   42   56   68   70                     
      Total Time:  2:19:04.50                                                               
         Average:    27:48.90                                                               
   9 Grace                       227   30   41   46   52   58   67   78                     
      Total Time:  2:20:55.15                                                               
         Average:    28:11.03                                                               
  10 Bethel (Ind.)               249   36   44   47   59   63   66   72                     
      Total Time:  2:22:03.34                                                               
         Average:    28:24.67                                                               
  11 Judson                      310   43   54   65   73   75   77   79                     
      Total Time:  2:25:55.54                                                               
         Average:    29:11.11                                                               
  12 Warner                      316   45   53   60   76   82   85   88                     
      Total Time:  2:27:24.02                                                               
         Average:    29:28.81                                                               
  13 Belhaven                    409   71   81   84   86   87   89                          
      Total Time:  2:37:10.87                                                               
         Average:    31:26.18                                                               
Division II Results 8000 Run                                                                
   1 Bob Jones                    23    2    3    4    6    8   10   17                     
      Total Time:  2:22:18.11                                                               
         Average:    28:27.63                                                               
   2 Maranatha Baptist            60    5    9   12   14   20   21   30                     
      Total Time:  2:29:15.75                                                               
         Average:    29:51.15                                                               
   3 Alice Lloyd                  88    7   16   18   23   24   28   29                     
      Total Time:  2:34:23.38                                                               
         Average:    30:52.68                                                               
   4 Ozark Christian College     100   11   13   19   22   35                               
      Total Time:  2:40:12.48                                                               
         Average:    32:02.50                                                               
   5 Oak Hills Christian         130    1   27   32   34   36   37                          
      Total Time:  2:54:36.13                                                               
         Average:    34:55.23                                                               
   6 Johnson University Tenn.    130   15   25   26   31   33                               
      Total Time:  2:44:57.98                                                               
         Average:    32:59.60