Awards and Academics

 

Men's Basketball 2019-2020

Women's Basketball 2019-2020

Chase Clark

NCCAA All-Region Honorable Mention

Michaela Crider

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete

Jayce Goergen

NCCAA All-Region Honorable Mention

Anissa Greiner

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete

 Nathan Keck

NCCAA 2nd Team All-American

NCCAA 1st Team All-Region

MCCC 2nd Team All-Conference

Lyndi Shepard

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete

 Tanner Van Beek

NCCAA 2nd Team All-Region

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete

MCCC All-Conference Honorable Mention

Alicia Smith

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete 

 

 

Aubree Smith

NCCAA Scholar-Athlete

Men's Soccer 2020

Women's Soccer 2020


James Busenitz

NCCAA DII All-Region Team


Molleigh Adams-Freund
 
Coaches Award

Jason Conable

NCCAA DII All-Region Team

Amy Duty

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Josh Forgie

  


NCCAA DII All-Region Team

Karina Fritz

NCCAA DII All-Region Team

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Defensive Most Valuable Player

Sawyer Gogerty

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

 

 

Abby Speichinger

NCCAA DII All-Region Team

Offensive Most Valuable Player




Sydni Streich

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

 

Caleb Love

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Becky Sturgis

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Most Improved Player

   

 Allison Yuan

NCCAA DII All-Region Team

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Noah Zollinger

NCCAA DII All-Region Honorable Mention

Kristin Yuan

NCCAA DII All-Region Team

 

 

 Abby Zollinger


NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Women's Volleyball 2020

Cross Country 2020

Karis Giegerich

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Chelsea Brown

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Anissa Greiner

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

Josiah Brown

Men's Most Valuable Runner

 

 

Laney Jones


Women's Most Valuable Runner

Rachel Kleczka

NCCAA DII 1st Team All-Region

MCCC 1st Team All-Conference

 

   

Amanda Larson


NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete
   

Alicia Smith

NCCAA DII 2nd Team All-Region

NCCAA DII Scholar-Athlete

   

Morgan Stephens

NCCAA DII North Region Libero of the Year

NCCAA DII 2nd Team All-Region

NCCAA DII Scholar Athlete